11058 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11058 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 42/ /
Acct#
118
Owner
ALUM SPRINGS BAPTIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$1,039,500
Appraisal
$1,039,500
PID
110
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/502
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.591
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$928,600$110,900$1,039,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$928,600$110,900$1,039,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALUM SPRINGS BAPTIST CHURCH
Address11058 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5146
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 54/86
Sale Date03/24/1915
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALUM SPRINGS BAPTIST CHURCH$0054/86 03/24/19150

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 10,081
Replacement Cost: $1,267,537
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$849,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area2772
Fin Bsmt Area2079
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 10,081 10,081
BSMBasement 3,810 0
OPROpen Porch 1,482 0
PTOPatio 1,200 0
   16,573 10,081

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL89.00 UNITS$62,3001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL3750.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$928,600$110,900$1,039,500
2025$928,600$110,900$1,039,500
2025$928,600$110,900$1,039,500
2024$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2024$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2024$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2024$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2023$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2023$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2023$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2023$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2023$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2022$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2022$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2022$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2022$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2021$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2021$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2021$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2021$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2020$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2020$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2020$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2020$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2019$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2019$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2019$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2019$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2019$887,200$110,900$998,100
2018$887,200$65,000$952,200
2018$887,200$65,000$952,200
2018$887,200$65,000$952,200
2017$887,200$65,000$952,200
2017$887,200$65,000$952,200
2017$887,200$65,000$952,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$928,600$110,900$1,039,500
2025$928,600$110,900$1,039,500
2025$928,600$110,900$1,039,500
2024$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2024$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2024$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2024$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2023$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2023$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2023$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2023$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2023$923,400$110,900$1,034,300
2022$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2022$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2022$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2022$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2021$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2021$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2021$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2021$912,800$110,900$1,023,700
2020$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2020$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2020$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2020$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2019$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2019$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2019$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2019$902,200$110,900$1,013,100
2019$887,200$110,900$998,100
2018$887,200$65,000$952,200
2018$887,200$65,000$952,200
2018$887,200$65,000$952,200
2017$887,200$65,000$952,200
2017$887,200$65,000$952,200
2017$887,200$65,000$952,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 42/ / Location : 11058 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps