909 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
909 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ N 2/ /
Acct#
11768
Owner
REMINGTON GARAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$210,400
Appraisal
$210,400
PID
11003
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST STREET 11,658 SQ FT PLAT DB 430/51
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,500$75,900$210,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,500$75,900$210,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREMINGTON GARAGE LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$317,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1051/1
Sale Date03/01/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REMINGTON GARAGE LLC$317,50021051/10103/01/2018180001051
CHOICE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$300,00022557/0 04/30/20092557
SIMPSON, ANN HUNTER$94,0001698/306 09/28/19990
RIDDELL, RICHARD J ET UX$61,5000430/48 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $336,359
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,188 1,188
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,832 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,500$75,900$210,400
2025$134,500$75,900$210,400
2025$134,500$75,900$210,400
2024$132,300$57,100$189,400
2024$132,300$57,100$189,400
2024$132,300$57,100$189,400
2024$132,300$57,100$189,400
2023$132,300$57,100$189,400
2023$132,300$57,100$189,400
2023$155,500$57,100$212,600
2023$155,500$57,100$212,600
2023$155,500$57,100$212,600
2022$131,000$52,400$183,400
2022$131,000$52,400$183,400
2022$131,000$52,400$183,400
2022$131,000$52,400$183,400
2021$131,000$52,400$183,400
2021$131,000$52,400$183,400
2021$131,000$52,400$183,400
2021$131,000$52,400$183,400
2020$125,700$41,300$167,000
2020$125,700$41,300$167,000
2020$125,700$41,300$167,000
2020$125,700$41,300$167,000
2019$125,700$41,300$167,000
2019$125,700$41,300$167,000
2019$125,700$41,300$167,000
2019$125,700$41,300$167,000
2019$128,000$37,000$165,000
2018$128,000$37,000$165,000
2018$128,000$37,000$165,000
2018$128,000$37,000$165,000
2017$128,000$37,000$165,000
2017$128,000$37,000$165,000
2017$128,000$37,000$165,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,500$75,900$210,400
2025$134,500$75,900$210,400
2025$134,500$75,900$210,400
2024$132,300$57,100$189,400
2024$132,300$57,100$189,400
2024$132,300$57,100$189,400
2024$132,300$57,100$189,400
2023$132,300$57,100$189,400
2023$132,300$57,100$189,400
2023$155,500$57,100$212,600
2023$155,500$57,100$212,600
2023$155,500$57,100$212,600
2022$131,000$52,400$183,400
2022$131,000$52,400$183,400
2022$131,000$52,400$183,400
2022$131,000$52,400$183,400
2021$131,000$52,400$183,400
2021$131,000$52,400$183,400
2021$131,000$52,400$183,400
2021$131,000$52,400$183,400
2020$125,700$41,300$167,000
2020$125,700$41,300$167,000
2020$125,700$41,300$167,000
2020$125,700$41,300$167,000
2019$125,700$41,300$167,000
2019$125,700$41,300$167,000
2019$125,700$41,300$167,000
2019$125,700$41,300$167,000
2019$128,000$37,000$165,000
2018$128,000$37,000$165,000
2018$128,000$37,000$165,000
2018$128,000$37,000$165,000
2017$128,000$37,000$165,000
2017$128,000$37,000$165,000
2017$128,000$37,000$165,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ N 2/ / Location : 909 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps