15018 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15018 INLET RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 73/ /
Acct#
11772
Owner
LINEWEAVER, TYLER DOUGLAS ET UX
Assessed Value
$424,400
Appraisal
$558,500
PID
11007
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
19.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,700$261,800$558,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$296,700$261,800$558,500$127,700$424,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLINEWEAVER, TYLER DOUGLAS ET UX
Address15018 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4648
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6005/1
Sale Date11/02/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LINEWEAVER, TYLER DOUGLAS ET UX$450,00026005/10111/02/2017170006005
BELMAN, TRICIA WALDROP$0299/0 02/25/201199
WALDROP, H FRANKLIN JR ET UX$21,98800326/653 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $346,390
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1872
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
BSMBasement 1,872 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
   4,736 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.98
Frontage
Depth
Land$261,800
Clean & Green Value$127,700
Clean & Green Acres18.98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1824.00 UNITS$7,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,700$261,800$558,500
2025$296,700$261,800$558,500
2025$296,700$261,800$558,500
2024$283,000$214,100$497,100
2024$283,000$214,100$497,100
2024$283,000$214,100$497,100
2024$283,000$214,100$497,100
2023$283,000$214,100$497,100
2023$283,000$214,100$497,100
2023$283,000$214,100$497,100
2023$283,000$214,100$497,100
2023$283,000$214,100$497,100
2022$218,600$200,300$418,900
2022$218,600$200,300$418,900
2022$218,600$200,300$418,900
2022$218,600$200,300$418,900
2021$218,600$200,300$418,900
2021$218,600$200,300$418,900
2021$218,600$200,300$418,900
2021$218,600$200,300$418,900
2020$198,000$188,400$386,400
2020$198,000$188,400$386,400
2020$198,000$188,400$386,400
2020$198,000$188,400$386,400
2019$198,000$188,400$386,400
2019$198,000$188,400$386,400
2019$198,000$188,400$386,400
2019$198,000$188,400$386,400
2019$180,400$188,400$368,800
2018$180,400$188,400$368,800
2018$180,400$188,400$368,800
2018$180,400$188,400$368,800
2017$180,400$188,400$368,800
2017$180,400$188,400$368,800
2017$180,400$188,400$368,800

Assessment
2025$296,700$261,800$558,500$127,700$424,400
2025$296,700$261,800$558,500$127,700$424,400
2025$296,700$261,800$558,500$127,700$424,400
2024$283,000$214,100$497,100$105,300$388,300
2024$283,000$214,100$497,100$105,300$388,300
2024$283,000$214,100$497,100$105,300$388,300
2024$283,000$214,100$497,100$105,300$388,300
2023$283,000$214,100$497,100$105,300$388,300
2023$283,000$214,100$497,100$105,300$388,300
2023$283,000$214,100$497,100$105,300$388,300
2023$283,000$214,100$497,100$105,300$388,300
2023$283,000$214,100$497,100$105,300$388,300
2022$218,600$200,300$418,900$92,600$311,200
2022$218,600$200,300$418,900$92,600$311,200
2022$218,600$200,300$418,900$92,600$311,200
2022$218,600$200,300$418,900$92,600$311,200
2021$218,600$200,300$418,900$92,600$311,200
2021$218,600$200,300$418,900$92,600$311,200
2021$218,600$200,300$418,900$92,600$311,200
2021$218,600$200,300$418,900$92,600$311,200
2020$198,000$188,400$386,400$80,000$278,000
2020$198,000$188,400$386,400$80,000$278,000
2020$198,000$188,400$386,400$80,000$278,000
2020$198,000$188,400$386,400$188,400$386,400
2019$198,000$188,400$386,400$188,400$386,400
2019$198,000$188,400$386,400$188,400$386,400
2019$198,000$188,400$386,400$188,400$386,400
2019$198,000$188,400$386,400$188,400$386,400
2019$180,400$188,400$368,800$188,400$368,800
2018$180,400$188,400$368,800$188,400$368,800
2018$180,400$188,400$368,800$188,400$368,800
2018$180,400$188,400$368,800$188,400$368,800
2017$180,400$188,400$368,800$188,400$368,800
2017$180,400$188,400$368,800$188,400$368,800
2017$180,400$188,400$368,800$188,400$368,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 73/ / Location : 15018 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps