1109 STUART ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1109 STUART ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 22/ /
Acct#
11773
Owner
WALKER, PHILIP A ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$303,900
Appraisal
$303,900
PID
11008
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 22 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$94,700$303,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$94,700$303,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, PHILIP A ET AL TR
Address872 KESWICK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1206
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2241/1
Sale Date04/30/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, PHILIP A ET AL TR $012241/10204/30/2018180002241
WALKER, PHILIP A $017122/10612/16/2015150007122
WALKER, MARGARET COOKSEY TR$021722/ 0204/21/2014140001722
WALKER, MARGARET COOKSEY$0359/0 04/13/200559
WALKER, ALEXANDER C JR ET UX$00130/455 06/07/19520

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost: $290,503
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1216
Fin Basement Area608
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement 1,216 0
   2,432 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$94,700$303,900
2025$209,200$94,700$303,900
2025$209,200$94,700$303,900
2024$201,200$61,700$262,900
2024$201,200$61,700$262,900
2024$201,200$61,700$262,900
2024$201,200$61,700$262,900
2023$201,200$61,700$262,900
2023$201,200$61,700$262,900
2023$201,200$61,700$262,900
2023$201,200$61,700$262,900
2023$201,200$61,700$262,900
2022$153,100$52,300$205,400
2022$153,100$52,300$205,400
2022$153,100$52,300$205,400
2022$153,100$52,300$205,400
2021$153,100$52,300$205,400
2021$153,100$52,300$205,400
2021$153,100$52,300$205,400
2021$153,100$52,300$205,400
2020$141,900$43,700$185,600
2020$141,900$43,700$185,600
2020$141,900$43,700$185,600
2020$141,900$43,700$185,600
2019$141,900$43,700$185,600
2019$141,900$43,700$185,600
2019$141,900$43,700$185,600
2019$141,900$43,700$185,600
2019$123,600$43,700$167,300
2018$123,600$43,700$167,300
2018$123,600$43,700$167,300
2018$123,600$43,700$167,300
2017$123,600$43,700$167,300
2017$123,600$43,700$167,300
2017$123,600$43,700$167,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$94,700$303,900
2025$209,200$94,700$303,900
2025$209,200$94,700$303,900
2024$201,200$61,700$262,900
2024$201,200$61,700$262,900
2024$201,200$61,700$262,900
2024$201,200$61,700$262,900
2023$201,200$61,700$262,900
2023$201,200$61,700$262,900
2023$201,200$61,700$262,900
2023$201,200$61,700$262,900
2023$201,200$61,700$262,900
2022$153,100$52,300$205,400
2022$153,100$52,300$205,400
2022$153,100$52,300$205,400
2022$153,100$52,300$205,400
2021$153,100$52,300$205,400
2021$153,100$52,300$205,400
2021$153,100$52,300$205,400
2021$153,100$52,300$205,400
2020$141,900$43,700$185,600
2020$141,900$43,700$185,600
2020$141,900$43,700$185,600
2020$141,900$43,700$185,600
2019$141,900$43,700$185,600
2019$141,900$43,700$185,600
2019$141,900$43,700$185,600
2019$141,900$43,700$185,600
2019$123,600$43,700$167,300
2018$123,600$43,700$167,300
2018$123,600$43,700$167,300
2018$123,600$43,700$167,300
2017$123,600$43,700$167,300
2017$123,600$43,700$167,300
2017$123,600$43,700$167,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 22/ / Location : 1109 STUART ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps