506 FAIRFAX ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
506 FAIRFAX ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ X1 8/ /
Acct#
11774
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
Total Market Value
$239,600
Appraisal
$239,600
PID
11009
Building Count
1
Legal Description
R R ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$75,500$239,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$75,500$239,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 910/0
Sale Date01/28/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR$75,0001910/0 01/28/2003910
BARBER, WILLIAM C ET UX$66,5000525/611 08/01/19880
BARBER, WILLIAM C$66,5000394/196 08/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $293,048
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,153 1,153
FUSFinished Upper Story 527 527
OPROpen Porch 117 0
PTOPatio 270 0
   2,067 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$75,500$239,600
2025$164,100$75,500$239,600
2025$164,100$75,500$239,600
2024$162,400$56,800$219,200
2024$162,400$56,800$219,200
2024$162,400$56,800$219,200
2024$162,400$56,800$219,200
2023$162,400$56,800$219,200
2023$162,400$56,800$219,200
2023$162,400$56,800$219,200
2023$162,400$56,800$219,200
2023$162,400$56,800$219,200
2022$121,100$52,100$173,200
2022$121,100$52,100$173,200
2022$121,100$52,100$173,200
2022$121,100$52,100$173,200
2021$121,100$52,100$173,200
2021$121,100$52,100$173,200
2021$121,100$52,100$173,200
2021$121,100$52,100$173,200
2020$101,300$40,900$142,200
2020$101,300$40,900$142,200
2020$101,300$40,900$142,200
2020$101,300$40,900$142,200
2019$101,300$40,900$142,200
2019$101,300$40,900$142,200
2019$101,300$40,900$142,200
2019$101,300$40,900$142,200
2019$93,400$36,700$130,100
2018$93,400$36,700$130,100
2018$93,400$36,700$130,100
2018$93,400$36,700$130,100
2017$93,400$36,700$130,100
2017$93,400$36,700$130,100
2017$93,400$36,700$130,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$75,500$239,600
2025$164,100$75,500$239,600
2025$164,100$75,500$239,600
2024$162,400$56,800$219,200
2024$162,400$56,800$219,200
2024$162,400$56,800$219,200
2024$162,400$56,800$219,200
2023$162,400$56,800$219,200
2023$162,400$56,800$219,200
2023$162,400$56,800$219,200
2023$162,400$56,800$219,200
2023$162,400$56,800$219,200
2022$121,100$52,100$173,200
2022$121,100$52,100$173,200
2022$121,100$52,100$173,200
2022$121,100$52,100$173,200
2021$121,100$52,100$173,200
2021$121,100$52,100$173,200
2021$121,100$52,100$173,200
2021$121,100$52,100$173,200
2020$101,300$40,900$142,200
2020$101,300$40,900$142,200
2020$101,300$40,900$142,200
2020$101,300$40,900$142,200
2019$101,300$40,900$142,200
2019$101,300$40,900$142,200
2019$101,300$40,900$142,200
2019$101,300$40,900$142,200
2019$93,400$36,700$130,100
2018$93,400$36,700$130,100
2018$93,400$36,700$130,100
2018$93,400$36,700$130,100
2017$93,400$36,700$130,100
2017$93,400$36,700$130,100
2017$93,400$36,700$130,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ X1 8/ / Location : 506 FAIRFAX ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps