20835 WHITE ROCK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20835 WHITE ROCK DR
Parcel ID
57/ / 3/ A1 /
Acct#
11775
Owner
JAMES, WILLIAM L ET UX
Total Market Value
$462,000
Appraisal
$462,000
PID
11010
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A-1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$114,700$462,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$114,700$462,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES, WILLIAM L ET UX
Address20835 WHITE ROCK DR
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1760
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1764/1
Sale Date04/17/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMES, WILLIAM L ET UX $011764/10204/17/2019190001764
WALKER, DIANA SUE$00309/679 06/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost: $362,079
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1448
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FUSFinished Upper Story 658 658
BSMBasement 1,448 0
DCKDeck 280 0
OPROpen Porch 572 0
PTBBrick Patio 256 0
   4,662 2,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL784.00 UNITS$12,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL4290.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$114,700$462,000
2025$347,300$114,700$462,000
2025$347,300$114,700$462,000
2024$337,800$89,700$427,500
2024$337,800$89,700$427,500
2024$337,800$89,700$427,500
2024$337,800$89,700$427,500
2023$337,800$89,700$427,500
2023$337,800$89,700$427,500
2023$337,800$89,700$427,500
2023$337,800$89,700$427,500
2023$337,800$89,700$427,500
2022$253,800$79,700$333,500
2022$253,800$79,700$333,500
2022$253,800$79,700$333,500
2022$253,800$79,700$333,500
2021$253,800$79,700$333,500
2021$253,800$79,700$333,500
2021$253,800$79,700$333,500
2021$253,800$79,700$333,500
2020$238,500$69,900$308,400
2020$238,500$69,900$308,400
2020$229,600$69,900$299,500
2020$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$215,000$69,900$284,900
2018$215,000$69,900$284,900
2018$215,000$69,900$284,900
2018$215,000$69,900$284,900
2017$215,000$69,900$284,900
2017$215,000$69,900$284,900
2017$215,000$69,900$284,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$114,700$462,000
2025$347,300$114,700$462,000
2025$347,300$114,700$462,000
2024$337,800$89,700$427,500
2024$337,800$89,700$427,500
2024$337,800$89,700$427,500
2024$337,800$89,700$427,500
2023$337,800$89,700$427,500
2023$337,800$89,700$427,500
2023$337,800$89,700$427,500
2023$337,800$89,700$427,500
2023$337,800$89,700$427,500
2022$253,800$79,700$333,500
2022$253,800$79,700$333,500
2022$253,800$79,700$333,500
2022$253,800$79,700$333,500
2021$253,800$79,700$333,500
2021$253,800$79,700$333,500
2021$253,800$79,700$333,500
2021$253,800$79,700$333,500
2020$238,500$69,900$308,400
2020$238,500$69,900$308,400
2020$229,600$69,900$299,500
2020$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$229,600$69,900$299,500
2019$215,000$69,900$284,900
2018$215,000$69,900$284,900
2018$215,000$69,900$284,900
2018$215,000$69,900$284,900
2017$215,000$69,900$284,900
2017$215,000$69,900$284,900
2017$215,000$69,900$284,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 57/ / 3/ A1 / Location : 20835 WHITE ROCK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps