8131 GIDEONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8131 GIDEONS LN
Parcel ID
15/ / 53/ C /
Acct#
11776
Owner
EDWARDS, JEANNETTE M ET VIR
Assessed Value
$465,800
Appraisal
$526,700
PID
11011
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/182
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$306,000$526,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$220,700$306,000$526,700$245,100$465,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
8139 GIDEONS LN JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, JEANNETTE M ET VIR
Address8131 GIDEONS LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2366
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11002/1
Sale Date12/22/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, JEANNETTE M ET VIR $0111002/10212/22/2021210011002
EDWARDS, JEANNETTE M$176,27715304/0 10/08/20105304
WRIGHT, MACHAELLE S$520,00042318/0 05/05/20102318
WALKER, DOROTHY B$00226/245 07/13/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,261
Replacement Cost: $259,682
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelUNKNOWN
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FUSFinished Upper Story 969 969
OPROpen Porch 377 0
SCRScreened Porch 73 0
   2,711 2,261
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $186,846
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 480 480
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
OPROpen Porch 1,001 0
STGStorage 60 0
   2,021 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.76
Frontage
Depth
Land$306,000
Clean & Green Value$245,100
Clean & Green Acres7.76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$306,000$526,700
2025$220,700$306,000$526,700
2025$220,700$306,000$526,700
2024$217,900$220,700$438,600
2024$217,900$220,700$438,600
2024$217,900$220,700$438,600
2024$217,900$220,700$438,600
2023$217,900$220,700$438,600
2023$217,900$220,700$438,600
2023$217,900$220,700$438,600
2023$217,900$220,700$438,600
2023$217,900$220,700$438,600
2022$161,800$183,200$345,000
2022$161,800$183,200$345,000
2022$161,800$183,200$345,000
2022$161,800$183,200$345,000
2021$161,800$183,200$345,000
2021$161,800$183,200$345,000
2021$161,800$183,200$345,000
2021$161,800$183,200$345,000
2020$151,000$160,700$311,700
2020$151,000$160,700$311,700
2020$151,000$160,700$311,700
2020$151,000$160,700$311,700
2019$151,000$160,700$311,700
2019$151,000$160,700$311,700
2019$151,000$160,700$311,700
2019$151,000$160,700$311,700
2019$144,500$160,700$305,200
2018$144,500$160,700$305,200
2018$144,500$160,700$305,200
2018$144,500$160,700$305,200
2017$144,500$160,700$305,200
2017$144,500$160,700$305,200
2017$144,500$160,700$305,200

Assessment
2025$220,700$306,000$526,700$245,100$465,800
2025$220,700$306,000$526,700$245,100$465,800
2025$220,700$306,000$526,700$245,100$465,800
2024$217,900$220,700$438,600$168,200$386,100
2024$217,900$220,700$438,600$168,200$386,100
2024$217,900$220,700$438,600$168,200$386,100
2024$217,900$220,700$438,600$168,200$386,100
2023$217,900$220,700$438,600$168,200$386,100
2023$217,900$220,700$438,600$168,200$386,100
2023$217,900$220,700$438,600$168,200$386,100
2023$217,900$220,700$438,600$168,200$386,100
2023$217,900$220,700$438,600$168,200$386,100
2022$161,800$183,200$345,000$130,100$291,900
2022$161,800$183,200$345,000$130,100$291,900
2022$161,800$183,200$345,000$130,100$291,900
2022$161,800$183,200$345,000$130,100$291,900
2021$161,800$183,200$345,000$130,100$291,900
2021$161,800$183,200$345,000$130,100$291,900
2021$161,800$183,200$345,000$130,100$291,900
2021$161,800$183,200$345,000$130,100$291,900
2020$151,000$160,700$311,700$106,900$257,900
2020$151,000$160,700$311,700$106,900$257,900
2020$151,000$160,700$311,700$106,900$257,900
2020$151,000$160,700$311,700$160,700$311,700
2019$151,000$160,700$311,700$160,700$311,700
2019$151,000$160,700$311,700$160,700$311,700
2019$151,000$160,700$311,700$160,700$311,700
2019$151,000$160,700$311,700$160,700$311,700
2019$144,500$160,700$305,200$160,700$305,200
2018$144,500$160,700$305,200$160,700$305,200
2018$144,500$160,700$305,200$160,700$305,200
2018$144,500$160,700$305,200$160,700$305,200
2017$144,500$160,700$305,200$160,700$305,200
2017$144,500$160,700$305,200$160,700$305,200
2017$144,500$160,700$305,200$160,700$305,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 53/ C / Location : 8131 GIDEONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps