12174 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12174 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 87/ G /
Acct#
11780
Owner
WALKER, EDWIN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$355,500
Appraisal
$355,500
PID
11015
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$110,000$355,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$110,000$355,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, EDWIN L ET UX
Address12174 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 209/385
Sale Date04/15/1970
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, EDWIN L ET UX$00209/385 04/15/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,601
Replacement Cost: $349,153
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1076
Fin Basement Area1076
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,601 1,601
BSMBasement 1,076 0
DCKDeck 224 0
   2,901 1,601

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$110,000$355,500
2025$245,500$110,000$355,500
2025$245,500$110,000$355,500
2024$235,400$85,000$320,400
2024$235,400$85,000$320,400
2024$235,400$85,000$320,400
2024$235,400$85,000$320,400
2023$235,400$85,000$320,400
2023$235,400$85,000$320,400
2023$235,400$85,000$320,400
2023$235,400$85,000$320,400
2023$235,400$85,000$320,400
2022$180,600$75,000$255,600
2022$180,600$75,000$255,600
2022$180,600$75,000$255,600
2022$180,600$75,000$255,600
2021$180,600$75,000$255,600
2021$180,600$75,000$255,600
2021$180,600$75,000$255,600
2021$180,600$75,000$255,600
2020$168,100$65,000$233,100
2020$168,100$65,000$233,100
2020$168,100$65,000$233,100
2020$168,100$65,000$233,100
2019$168,100$65,000$233,100
2019$168,100$65,000$233,100
2019$168,100$65,000$233,100
2019$168,100$65,000$233,100
2019$144,600$65,000$209,600
2018$144,600$65,000$209,600
2018$144,600$65,000$209,600
2018$144,600$65,000$209,600
2017$144,600$65,000$209,600
2017$144,600$65,000$209,600
2017$144,600$65,000$209,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$110,000$355,500
2025$245,500$110,000$355,500
2025$245,500$110,000$355,500
2024$235,400$85,000$320,400
2024$235,400$85,000$320,400
2024$235,400$85,000$320,400
2024$235,400$85,000$320,400
2023$235,400$85,000$320,400
2023$235,400$85,000$320,400
2023$235,400$85,000$320,400
2023$235,400$85,000$320,400
2023$235,400$85,000$320,400
2022$180,600$75,000$255,600
2022$180,600$75,000$255,600
2022$180,600$75,000$255,600
2022$180,600$75,000$255,600
2021$180,600$75,000$255,600
2021$180,600$75,000$255,600
2021$180,600$75,000$255,600
2021$180,600$75,000$255,600
2020$168,100$65,000$233,100
2020$168,100$65,000$233,100
2020$168,100$65,000$233,100
2020$168,100$65,000$233,100
2019$168,100$65,000$233,100
2019$168,100$65,000$233,100
2019$168,100$65,000$233,100
2019$168,100$65,000$233,100
2019$144,600$65,000$209,600
2018$144,600$65,000$209,600
2018$144,600$65,000$209,600
2018$144,600$65,000$209,600
2017$144,600$65,000$209,600
2017$144,600$65,000$209,600
2017$144,600$65,000$209,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 87/ G / Location : 12174 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps