14108 CATALPA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14108 CATALPA DR
Parcel ID
31/ B 1/ K/ /
Acct#
11784
Owner
WALKER, HAROLD R ET UX
Total Market Value
$293,000
Appraisal
$293,000
PID
11019
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$117,000$293,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$117,000$293,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, HAROLD R ET UX
Address14108 CATALPA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 270/239
Sale Date05/05/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, HAROLD R ET UX$35,0000270/239 05/05/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 999
Replacement Cost: $231,002
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area999
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 999 999
BSMBasement 999 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 94 0
   2,236 999

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$117,000$293,000
2025$176,000$117,000$293,000
2025$176,000$117,000$293,000
2024$170,300$87,000$257,300
2024$170,300$87,000$257,300
2024$170,300$87,000$257,300
2024$170,300$87,000$257,300
2023$170,300$87,000$257,300
2023$170,300$87,000$257,300
2023$170,300$87,000$257,300
2023$170,300$87,000$257,300
2023$170,300$87,000$257,300
2022$126,800$72,000$198,800
2022$126,800$72,000$198,800
2022$126,800$72,000$198,800
2022$126,800$72,000$198,800
2021$126,800$72,000$198,800
2021$126,800$72,000$198,800
2021$126,800$72,000$198,800
2021$126,800$72,000$198,800
2020$116,900$60,400$177,300
2020$99,700$60,400$160,100
2020$99,700$60,400$160,100
2020$99,700$60,400$160,100
2019$99,700$60,400$160,100
2019$99,700$60,400$160,100
2019$99,700$60,400$160,100
2019$99,700$60,400$160,100
2019$89,300$60,400$149,700
2018$80,400$57,100$137,500
2018$80,400$57,100$137,500
2018$80,400$57,100$137,500
2017$80,400$57,100$137,500
2017$80,400$57,100$137,500
2017$80,400$57,100$137,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$117,000$293,000
2025$176,000$117,000$293,000
2025$176,000$117,000$293,000
2024$170,300$87,000$257,300
2024$170,300$87,000$257,300
2024$170,300$87,000$257,300
2024$170,300$87,000$257,300
2023$170,300$87,000$257,300
2023$170,300$87,000$257,300
2023$170,300$87,000$257,300
2023$170,300$87,000$257,300
2023$170,300$87,000$257,300
2022$126,800$72,000$198,800
2022$126,800$72,000$198,800
2022$126,800$72,000$198,800
2022$126,800$72,000$198,800
2021$126,800$72,000$198,800
2021$126,800$72,000$198,800
2021$126,800$72,000$198,800
2021$126,800$72,000$198,800
2020$116,900$60,400$177,300
2020$99,700$60,400$160,100
2020$99,700$60,400$160,100
2020$99,700$60,400$160,100
2019$99,700$60,400$160,100
2019$99,700$60,400$160,100
2019$99,700$60,400$160,100
2019$99,700$60,400$160,100
2019$89,300$60,400$149,700
2018$80,400$57,100$137,500
2018$80,400$57,100$137,500
2018$80,400$57,100$137,500
2017$80,400$57,100$137,500
2017$80,400$57,100$137,500
2017$80,400$57,100$137,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ B 1/ K/ / Location : 14108 CATALPA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps