20482 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20482 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 2/ /
Acct#
1174
Owner
BROWN, LAURA P LER
Total Market Value
$234,200
Appraisal
$234,200
PID
1102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BATNA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$76,400$234,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$76,400$234,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, LAURA P LER
Address10161 JOLLIFFE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2115
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11688/0
Sale Date09/21/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, LAURA P LER$65,000111688/0 09/21/200511688
BROWN, LAURA P$00332/449 01/26/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $224,955
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
   1,434 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED25.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDWDWOOD1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL432.00 UNITS$6,4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED40.00 UNITS$2001
WELL1WELL PUMP HOUSEWPHWELL PUMP HOUSE1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$76,400$234,200
2025$157,800$76,400$234,200
2025$157,800$76,400$234,200
2024$155,300$66,500$221,800
2024$155,300$66,500$221,800
2024$155,300$66,500$221,800
2024$155,300$66,500$221,800
2023$155,300$66,500$221,800
2023$155,300$66,500$221,800
2023$155,300$66,500$221,800
2023$155,300$66,500$221,800
2023$155,300$66,500$221,800
2022$113,900$56,500$170,400
2022$113,900$56,500$170,400
2022$113,900$56,500$170,400
2022$113,900$56,500$170,400
2021$113,900$56,500$170,400
2021$113,900$56,500$170,400
2021$113,900$56,500$170,400
2021$113,900$56,500$170,400
2020$102,700$46,700$149,400
2020$102,700$46,700$149,400
2020$102,700$46,700$149,400
2020$102,700$46,700$149,400
2019$102,700$46,700$149,400
2019$102,700$46,700$149,400
2019$102,700$46,700$149,400
2019$102,700$46,700$149,400
2019$82,600$46,700$129,300
2018$82,600$46,700$129,300
2018$82,600$46,700$129,300
2018$82,600$46,700$129,300
2017$82,600$46,700$129,300
2017$82,600$46,700$129,300
2017$82,600$46,700$129,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$76,400$234,200
2025$157,800$76,400$234,200
2025$157,800$76,400$234,200
2024$155,300$66,500$221,800
2024$155,300$66,500$221,800
2024$155,300$66,500$221,800
2024$155,300$66,500$221,800
2023$155,300$66,500$221,800
2023$155,300$66,500$221,800
2023$155,300$66,500$221,800
2023$155,300$66,500$221,800
2023$155,300$66,500$221,800
2022$113,900$56,500$170,400
2022$113,900$56,500$170,400
2022$113,900$56,500$170,400
2022$113,900$56,500$170,400
2021$113,900$56,500$170,400
2021$113,900$56,500$170,400
2021$113,900$56,500$170,400
2021$113,900$56,500$170,400
2020$102,700$46,700$149,400
2020$102,700$46,700$149,400
2020$102,700$46,700$149,400
2020$102,700$46,700$149,400
2019$102,700$46,700$149,400
2019$102,700$46,700$149,400
2019$102,700$46,700$149,400
2019$102,700$46,700$149,400
2019$82,600$46,700$129,300
2018$82,600$46,700$129,300
2018$82,600$46,700$129,300
2018$82,600$46,700$129,300
2017$82,600$46,700$129,300
2017$82,600$46,700$129,300
2017$82,600$46,700$129,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 2/ / Location : 20482 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps