2010 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2010 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
11785
Owner
WALKER, ROY E ET UX
Total Market Value
$377,700
Appraisal
$377,700
PID
11020
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE VIEW LOT 3 4 9 PLAT DB 470/164
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$114,600$377,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$114,600$377,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, ROY E ET UX
Address2010 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 15454/0
Sale Date12/07/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, ROY E ET UX$0115454/0 12/07/2005050015454
WALKER, ROY E$015766/0 10/31/2000000005766
WALKER, JANE W$87,5000336/463 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $406,317
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2002
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
BSMBasement 2,002 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 420 0
PTOPatio 760 0
   5,688 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'612.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$114,600$377,700
2025$263,100$114,600$377,700
2025$263,100$114,600$377,700
2024$255,100$94,700$349,800
2024$255,100$94,700$349,800
2024$255,100$94,700$349,800
2024$255,100$94,700$349,800
2023$255,100$94,700$349,800
2023$255,100$94,700$349,800
2023$255,100$94,700$349,800
2023$255,100$94,700$349,800
2023$255,100$94,700$349,800
2022$201,000$94,700$295,700
2022$201,000$94,700$295,700
2022$201,000$94,700$295,700
2022$201,000$94,700$295,700
2021$201,000$94,700$295,700
2021$201,000$94,700$295,700
2021$201,000$94,700$295,700
2021$201,000$94,700$295,700
2020$179,500$56,200$235,700
2020$179,500$56,200$235,700
2020$179,500$56,200$235,700
2020$179,500$56,200$235,700
2019$179,500$56,200$235,700
2019$179,500$56,200$235,700
2019$179,500$56,200$235,700
2019$179,500$56,200$235,700
2019$174,000$56,200$230,200
2018$174,000$56,200$230,200
2018$174,000$56,200$230,200
2018$174,000$56,200$230,200
2017$174,000$56,200$230,200
2017$174,000$56,200$230,200
2017$174,000$56,200$230,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$114,600$377,700
2025$263,100$114,600$377,700
2025$263,100$114,600$377,700
2024$255,100$94,700$349,800
2024$255,100$94,700$349,800
2024$255,100$94,700$349,800
2024$255,100$94,700$349,800
2023$255,100$94,700$349,800
2023$255,100$94,700$349,800
2023$255,100$94,700$349,800
2023$255,100$94,700$349,800
2023$255,100$94,700$349,800
2022$201,000$94,700$295,700
2022$201,000$94,700$295,700
2022$201,000$94,700$295,700
2022$201,000$94,700$295,700
2021$201,000$94,700$295,700
2021$201,000$94,700$295,700
2021$201,000$94,700$295,700
2021$201,000$94,700$295,700
2020$179,500$56,200$235,700
2020$179,500$56,200$235,700
2020$179,500$56,200$235,700
2020$179,500$56,200$235,700
2019$179,500$56,200$235,700
2019$179,500$56,200$235,700
2019$179,500$56,200$235,700
2019$179,500$56,200$235,700
2019$174,000$56,200$230,200
2018$174,000$56,200$230,200
2018$174,000$56,200$230,200
2018$174,000$56,200$230,200
2017$174,000$56,200$230,200
2017$174,000$56,200$230,200
2017$174,000$56,200$230,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 2010 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps