19238 INGLEWOOD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19238 INGLEWOOD RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 17/ B /
Acct#
11791
Owner
WALKER, LEWIS CARROLL ET UX
Assessed Value
$323,100
Appraisal
$440,000
PID
11023
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BATNA PF 4/512
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,500$204,500$440,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$235,500$204,500$440,000$87,600$323,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, LEWIS CARROLL ET UX
Address19238 INGLEWOOD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0313/161
Sale Date12/28/1982
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, LEWIS CARROLL ET UX$000313/161 12/28/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,620
Replacement Cost: $386,950
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,658 1,658
FUSFinished Upper Story 962 962
CPFCarport - Flat 264 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 277 0
OPROpen Porch 217 0
   3,378 2,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.79
Frontage
Depth
Land$204,500
Clean & Green Value$87,600
Clean & Green Acres15.79

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME800.00 UNITS$1,4001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$10,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED768.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED640.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1152.00 UNITS$4,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1440.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
QUONQUONSET00768.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,500$204,500$440,000
2025$235,500$204,500$440,000
2025$235,500$204,500$440,000
2024$224,500$172,400$396,900
2024$224,500$172,400$396,900
2024$224,500$172,400$396,900
2024$224,500$172,400$396,900
2023$224,500$172,400$396,900
2023$224,500$172,400$396,900
2023$224,500$172,400$396,900
2023$224,500$172,400$396,900
2023$224,500$172,400$396,900
2022$173,000$146,600$319,600
2022$173,000$146,600$319,600
2022$173,000$146,600$319,600
2022$173,000$146,600$319,600
2021$173,000$146,600$319,600
2021$173,000$146,600$319,600
2021$173,000$146,600$319,600
2021$173,000$146,600$319,600
2020$164,100$136,800$300,900
2020$164,100$136,800$300,900
2020$164,100$136,800$300,900
2020$167,200$136,800$304,000
2019$167,200$136,800$304,000
2019$167,200$136,800$304,000
2019$167,200$136,800$304,000
2019$167,200$136,800$304,000
2019$159,100$136,800$295,900
2018$159,100$137,800$296,900
2018$159,100$137,800$296,900
2018$159,100$137,800$296,900
2017$159,100$137,800$296,900
2017$159,100$137,800$296,900
2017$159,100$137,800$296,900

Assessment
2025$235,500$204,500$440,000$87,600$323,100
2025$235,500$204,500$440,000$87,600$323,100
2025$235,500$204,500$440,000$87,600$323,100
2024$224,500$172,400$396,900$79,400$303,900
2024$224,500$172,400$396,900$79,400$303,900
2024$224,500$172,400$396,900$79,400$303,900
2024$224,500$172,400$396,900$79,400$303,900
2023$224,500$172,400$396,900$79,400$303,900
2023$224,500$172,400$396,900$79,400$303,900
2023$224,500$172,400$396,900$79,400$303,900
2023$224,500$172,400$396,900$79,400$303,900
2023$224,500$172,400$396,900$79,400$303,900
2022$173,000$146,600$319,600$67,600$240,600
2022$173,000$146,600$319,600$67,600$240,600
2022$173,000$146,600$319,600$67,600$240,600
2022$173,000$146,600$319,600$67,600$240,600
2021$173,000$146,600$319,600$67,600$240,600
2021$173,000$146,600$319,600$67,600$240,600
2021$173,000$146,600$319,600$67,600$240,600
2021$173,000$146,600$319,600$67,600$240,600
2020$164,100$136,800$300,900$55,900$220,000
2020$164,100$136,800$300,900$55,900$220,000
2020$164,100$136,800$300,900$55,900$220,000
2020$167,200$136,800$304,000$136,800$304,000
2019$167,200$136,800$304,000$136,800$304,000
2019$167,200$136,800$304,000$136,800$304,000
2019$167,200$136,800$304,000$136,800$304,000
2019$167,200$136,800$304,000$136,800$304,000
2019$159,100$136,800$295,900$136,800$295,900
2018$159,100$137,800$296,900$137,800$296,900
2018$159,100$137,800$296,900$137,800$296,900
2018$159,100$137,800$296,900$137,800$296,900
2017$159,100$137,800$296,900$137,800$296,900
2017$159,100$137,800$296,900$137,800$296,900
2017$159,100$137,800$296,900$137,800$296,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 17/ B / Location : 19238 INGLEWOOD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps