8213 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8213 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ B 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
11792
Owner
KELLY, CAREY
Total Market Value
$323,500
Appraisal
$323,500
PID
11024
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE L 2, S 1, NORTHTOWN VILLAGE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$115,000$323,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$115,000$323,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, CAREY
Address8213 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$78,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 534/616
Sale Date07/26/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLY, CAREY$78,0000534/616 07/26/19940
WALKER, LOUIE R ET UX$46,0000302/202 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,516
Replacement Cost: $271,829
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
DCKDeck 108 0
   1,624 1,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE420.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$115,000$323,500
2025$208,500$115,000$323,500
2025$208,500$115,000$323,500
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2022$148,000$70,000$218,000
2022$148,000$70,000$218,000
2022$148,000$70,000$218,000
2022$148,000$70,000$218,000
2021$148,000$70,000$218,000
2021$148,000$70,000$218,000
2021$148,000$70,000$218,000
2021$148,000$70,000$218,000
2020$134,700$58,400$193,100
2020$120,800$58,400$179,200
2020$119,100$58,400$177,500
2020$119,100$58,400$177,500
2019$119,100$58,400$177,500
2019$119,100$58,400$177,500
2019$119,100$58,400$177,500
2019$119,100$58,400$177,500
2019$97,300$55,100$152,400
2018$97,300$55,100$152,400
2018$97,300$55,100$152,400
2018$97,300$55,100$152,400
2017$97,300$55,100$152,400
2017$97,300$55,100$152,400
2017$97,300$55,100$152,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$115,000$323,500
2025$208,500$115,000$323,500
2025$208,500$115,000$323,500
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2022$148,000$70,000$218,000
2022$148,000$70,000$218,000
2022$148,000$70,000$218,000
2022$148,000$70,000$218,000
2021$148,000$70,000$218,000
2021$148,000$70,000$218,000
2021$148,000$70,000$218,000
2021$148,000$70,000$218,000
2020$134,700$58,400$193,100
2020$120,800$58,400$179,200
2020$119,100$58,400$177,500
2020$119,100$58,400$177,500
2019$119,100$58,400$177,500
2019$119,100$58,400$177,500
2019$119,100$58,400$177,500
2019$119,100$58,400$177,500
2019$97,300$55,100$152,400
2018$97,300$55,100$152,400
2018$97,300$55,100$152,400
2018$97,300$55,100$152,400
2017$97,300$55,100$152,400
2017$97,300$55,100$152,400
2017$97,300$55,100$152,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ B 2/ 2/ / Location : 8213 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps