1110 STUART ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1110 STUART ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 15/ /
Acct#
11793
Owner
WALKER, SAMUEL RIXEY
Total Market Value
$330,400
Appraisal
$330,400
PID
11025
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 15 SECTION 1
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$94,700$330,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$94,700$330,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, SAMUEL RIXEY
Address1110 STUART ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1536
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 639/729
Sale Date04/07/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, SAMUEL RIXEY$01639/729 04/07/19980
WALKER, LOUISE F$28,5000230/471 02/16/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,468
Replacement Cost: $283,393
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area957
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 957 957
FUSFinished Upper Story 511 511
BSMBasement 957 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   2,641 1,468

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$94,700$330,400
2025$235,700$94,700$330,400
2025$235,700$94,700$330,400
2024$220,500$61,700$282,200
2024$220,500$61,700$282,200
2024$220,500$61,700$282,200
2024$196,100$61,700$257,800
2023$196,100$61,700$257,800
2023$196,100$61,700$257,800
2023$196,100$61,700$257,800
2023$196,100$61,700$257,800
2023$196,100$61,700$257,800
2022$143,400$52,300$195,700
2022$143,400$52,300$195,700
2022$143,400$52,300$195,700
2022$143,400$52,300$195,700
2021$143,400$52,300$195,700
2021$143,400$52,300$195,700
2021$143,400$52,300$195,700
2021$143,400$52,300$195,700
2020$137,600$43,700$181,300
2020$137,600$43,700$181,300
2020$137,600$43,700$181,300
2020$135,500$43,700$179,200
2019$135,500$43,700$179,200
2019$135,500$43,700$179,200
2019$135,500$43,700$179,200
2019$135,500$43,700$179,200
2019$126,100$43,700$169,800
2018$126,100$43,700$169,800
2018$126,100$43,700$169,800
2018$126,100$43,700$169,800
2017$126,100$43,700$169,800
2017$126,100$43,700$169,800
2017$126,100$43,700$169,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$94,700$330,400
2025$235,700$94,700$330,400
2025$235,700$94,700$330,400
2024$220,500$61,700$282,200
2024$220,500$61,700$282,200
2024$220,500$61,700$282,200
2024$196,100$61,700$257,800
2023$196,100$61,700$257,800
2023$196,100$61,700$257,800
2023$196,100$61,700$257,800
2023$196,100$61,700$257,800
2023$196,100$61,700$257,800
2022$143,400$52,300$195,700
2022$143,400$52,300$195,700
2022$143,400$52,300$195,700
2022$143,400$52,300$195,700
2021$143,400$52,300$195,700
2021$143,400$52,300$195,700
2021$143,400$52,300$195,700
2021$143,400$52,300$195,700
2020$137,600$43,700$181,300
2020$137,600$43,700$181,300
2020$137,600$43,700$181,300
2020$135,500$43,700$179,200
2019$135,500$43,700$179,200
2019$135,500$43,700$179,200
2019$135,500$43,700$179,200
2019$135,500$43,700$179,200
2019$126,100$43,700$169,800
2018$126,100$43,700$169,800
2018$126,100$43,700$169,800
2018$126,100$43,700$169,800
2017$126,100$43,700$169,800
2017$126,100$43,700$169,800
2017$126,100$43,700$169,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 15/ / Location : 1110 STUART ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps