10224 SHADY WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10224 SHADY WOODS LN
Parcel ID
49/ / 81/ /
Acct#
11798
Owner
JCHC PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$235,600
Appraisal
$235,600
PID
11030
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/381
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,900$94,700$235,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,900$94,700$235,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJCHC PROPERTIES LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 7934/0
Sale Date12/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JCHC PROPERTIES LLC$047934/0 12/13/20137934
NICHOLAS, JACK D ET ALS$0197932/0 12/13/20137932
MNY LLC$017932/0 12/13/20137932
D & N PARTNERSHIP$160,00012328/0 03/15/20072328
GAUSMAN, CURT R$56,5000505/431 07/23/19930
WALKER, SHELIA ANN$3,0000254/565 10/07/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $185,441
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   1,136 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,900$94,700$235,600
2025$140,900$94,700$235,600
2025$140,900$94,700$235,600
2024$138,900$69,800$208,700
2024$138,900$69,800$208,700
2024$138,900$69,800$208,700
2024$138,900$69,800$208,700
2023$138,900$69,800$208,700
2023$138,900$69,800$208,700
2023$138,900$69,800$208,700
2023$138,900$69,800$208,700
2023$138,900$69,800$208,700
2022$99,400$69,800$169,200
2022$99,400$69,800$169,200
2022$99,400$69,800$169,200
2022$99,400$69,800$169,200
2021$99,400$69,800$169,200
2021$99,400$69,800$169,200
2021$99,400$69,800$169,200
2021$99,400$69,800$169,200
2020$84,400$58,000$142,400
2020$84,400$58,000$142,400
2020$84,400$58,000$142,400
2020$84,400$58,000$142,400
2019$84,400$58,000$142,400
2019$84,400$58,000$142,400
2019$84,400$58,000$142,400
2019$84,400$58,000$142,400
2019$66,300$54,700$121,000
2018$66,300$54,700$121,000
2018$66,300$54,700$121,000
2018$66,300$54,700$121,000
2017$66,300$54,700$121,000
2017$66,300$54,700$121,000
2017$66,300$54,700$121,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,900$94,700$235,600
2025$140,900$94,700$235,600
2025$140,900$94,700$235,600
2024$138,900$69,800$208,700
2024$138,900$69,800$208,700
2024$138,900$69,800$208,700
2024$138,900$69,800$208,700
2023$138,900$69,800$208,700
2023$138,900$69,800$208,700
2023$138,900$69,800$208,700
2023$138,900$69,800$208,700
2023$138,900$69,800$208,700
2022$99,400$69,800$169,200
2022$99,400$69,800$169,200
2022$99,400$69,800$169,200
2022$99,400$69,800$169,200
2021$99,400$69,800$169,200
2021$99,400$69,800$169,200
2021$99,400$69,800$169,200
2021$99,400$69,800$169,200
2020$84,400$58,000$142,400
2020$84,400$58,000$142,400
2020$84,400$58,000$142,400
2020$84,400$58,000$142,400
2019$84,400$58,000$142,400
2019$84,400$58,000$142,400
2019$84,400$58,000$142,400
2019$84,400$58,000$142,400
2019$66,300$54,700$121,000
2018$66,300$54,700$121,000
2018$66,300$54,700$121,000
2018$66,300$54,700$121,000
2017$66,300$54,700$121,000
2017$66,300$54,700$121,000
2017$66,300$54,700$121,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 81/ / Location : 10224 SHADY WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps