10246 SHADY WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10246 SHADY WOODS LN
Parcel ID
49/ / 80/ /
Acct#
11799
Owner
SANDGREN, LOGAN TYLER &
Total Market Value
$360,400
Appraisal
$360,400
PID
11031
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM; PF 4/1188
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.16863
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$104,900$360,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$104,900$360,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDGREN, LOGAN TYLER &
BERGSRUD, HAILEY M
Address10246 SHADY WOODS LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3603
Sale Price$392,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1365/1
Sale Date04/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANDGREN, LOGAN TYLER &$392,00011365/10104/01/2025250001365
MILLER, SHANE ERIC ET AL $299,99915082/10108/19/2022220005082
BERGERON, HEATHER NICOLE$195,00011894/10104/08/2016160001894
TWONEY, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$165,40012135/0 03/26/20132135
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$82,60016102/0 10/05/20126102
WALKER, CRIM MARIE ET ALS$01658/548 09/29/19980
WALKER, SIMON$0038/182 11/12/19060

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $273,083
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
CRLCrawl Space 1,380 0
DCKDeck 150 0
OPROpen Porch 225 0
   3,135 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$3,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$104,900$360,400
2025$255,500$104,900$360,400
2025$243,400$104,900$348,300
2024$237,600$79,900$317,500
2024$237,600$79,900$317,500
2024$237,600$79,900$317,500
2024$237,600$79,900$317,500
2023$237,600$79,900$317,500
2023$237,600$79,900$317,500
2023$237,600$79,900$317,500
2023$237,600$79,900$317,500
2023$237,600$79,900$317,500
2022$237,600$79,900$317,500
2022$169,200$78,500$247,700
2022$169,200$78,500$247,700
2022$169,200$78,500$247,700
2021$169,200$78,500$247,700
2021$169,200$78,500$247,700
2021$169,200$78,500$247,700
2021$169,200$78,500$247,700
2020$160,600$66,900$227,500
2020$160,600$66,900$227,500
2020$160,600$66,900$227,500
2020$160,600$66,900$227,500
2019$160,600$66,900$227,500
2019$160,600$66,900$227,500
2019$160,600$66,900$227,500
2019$160,600$66,900$227,500
2019$129,800$63,600$193,400
2018$129,800$63,600$193,400
2018$129,800$63,600$193,400
2018$129,800$63,600$193,400
2017$129,800$63,600$193,400
2017$129,800$63,600$193,400
2017$129,800$63,600$193,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$104,900$360,400
2025$255,500$104,900$360,400
2025$243,400$104,900$348,300
2024$237,600$79,900$317,500
2024$237,600$79,900$317,500
2024$237,600$79,900$317,500
2024$237,600$79,900$317,500
2023$237,600$79,900$317,500
2023$237,600$79,900$317,500
2023$237,600$79,900$317,500
2023$237,600$79,900$317,500
2023$237,600$79,900$317,500
2022$237,600$79,900$317,500
2022$169,200$78,500$247,700
2022$169,200$78,500$247,700
2022$169,200$78,500$247,700
2021$169,200$78,500$247,700
2021$169,200$78,500$247,700
2021$169,200$78,500$247,700
2021$169,200$78,500$247,700
2020$160,600$66,900$227,500
2020$160,600$66,900$227,500
2020$160,600$66,900$227,500
2020$160,600$66,900$227,500
2019$160,600$66,900$227,500
2019$160,600$66,900$227,500
2019$160,600$66,900$227,500
2019$160,600$66,900$227,500
2019$129,800$63,600$193,400
2018$129,800$63,600$193,400
2018$129,800$63,600$193,400
2018$129,800$63,600$193,400
2017$129,800$63,600$193,400
2017$129,800$63,600$193,400
2017$129,800$63,600$193,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 80/ / Location : 10246 SHADY WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps