16562 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16562 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 56/ H /
Acct#
11801
Owner
WHITNEY, DWIGHT E TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$781,900
Appraisal
$888,500
PID
11033
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PLAT CAB 8/274
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,900$254,600$888,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$633,900$254,600$888,500$148,000$781,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITNEY, DWIGHT E TR ET AL
Address16562 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-2037
Sale Price$699,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2889/1
Sale Date05/30/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITNEY, DWIGHT E TR ET AL$699,00012889/10105/30/2018180002889
KOLODZIEJ, WALBURD ANN ET AL$0112556/0 11/22/200412556
KOLODZIEJ, WOLBURD ANN ET AL$595,000110715/0 10/04/200410715
GIESLER, DOUGLAS J ET UX$392,0001714/288 03/31/20000
WALKER, THOMAS M$215,00000347/160 05/12/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,990
Replacement Cost: $586,365
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area616
Fin Basement Area616
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,983 1,983
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,007 1,007
BSMBasement 616 0
COVCovered Patio 956 0
OPROpen Porch 402 0
   4,964 2,990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.28
Frontage
Depth
Land$254,600
Clean & Green Value$148,000
Clean & Green Acres14.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'576.00 UNITS$11,9001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL572.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL840.00 UNITS$17,4001
OFFOFFICEVLVINYL528.00 UNITS$15,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$31,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,900$254,600$888,500
2025$633,900$254,600$888,500
2025$633,900$254,600$888,500
2024$626,400$197,100$823,500
2024$626,400$197,100$823,500
2024$626,400$197,100$823,500
2024$626,400$197,100$823,500
2023$626,400$197,100$823,500
2023$626,400$197,100$823,500
2023$626,400$197,100$823,500
2023$626,400$197,100$823,500
2023$626,400$197,100$823,500
2022$489,400$197,100$686,500
2022$489,400$197,100$686,500
2022$489,400$197,100$686,500
2022$489,400$197,100$686,500
2021$489,400$197,100$686,500
2021$489,400$197,100$686,500
2021$489,400$197,100$686,500
2021$489,400$197,100$686,500
2020$467,300$179,700$647,000
2020$467,300$179,700$647,000
2020$467,300$179,700$647,000
2020$467,300$179,700$647,000
2019$467,300$179,700$647,000
2019$467,300$179,700$647,000
2019$467,300$179,700$647,000
2019$467,300$179,700$647,000
2019$435,800$167,600$603,400
2018$423,700$163,500$587,200
2018$423,700$163,500$587,200
2018$423,700$163,500$587,200
2017$423,700$163,500$587,200
2017$423,700$163,500$587,200
2017$423,700$163,500$587,200

Assessment
2025$633,900$254,600$888,500$148,000$781,900
2025$633,900$254,600$888,500$148,000$781,900
2025$633,900$254,600$888,500$148,000$781,900
2024$626,400$197,100$823,500$112,000$738,400
2024$626,400$197,100$823,500$112,000$738,400
2024$626,400$197,100$823,500$112,000$738,400
2024$626,400$197,100$823,500$112,000$738,400
2023$626,400$197,100$823,500$112,000$738,400
2023$626,400$197,100$823,500$112,000$738,400
2023$626,400$197,100$823,500$112,000$738,400
2023$626,400$197,100$823,500$112,000$738,400
2023$626,400$197,100$823,500$112,000$738,400
2022$489,400$197,100$686,500$110,400$599,800
2022$489,400$197,100$686,500$110,400$599,800
2022$489,400$197,100$686,500$110,400$599,800
2022$489,400$197,100$686,500$110,400$599,800
2021$489,400$197,100$686,500$110,400$599,800
2021$489,400$197,100$686,500$110,400$599,800
2021$489,400$197,100$686,500$110,400$599,800
2021$489,400$197,100$686,500$110,400$599,800
2020$467,300$179,700$647,000$91,400$558,700
2020$467,300$179,700$647,000$91,400$558,700
2020$467,300$179,700$647,000$91,400$558,700
2020$467,300$179,700$647,000$179,700$647,000
2019$467,300$179,700$647,000$179,700$647,000
2019$467,300$179,700$647,000$179,700$647,000
2019$467,300$179,700$647,000$179,700$647,000
2019$467,300$179,700$647,000$179,700$647,000
2019$435,800$167,600$603,400$167,600$603,400
2018$423,700$163,500$587,200$163,500$587,200
2018$423,700$163,500$587,200$163,500$587,200
2018$423,700$163,500$587,200$163,500$587,200
2017$423,700$163,500$587,200$163,500$587,200
2017$423,700$163,500$587,200$163,500$587,200
2017$423,700$163,500$587,200$163,500$587,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 56/ H / Location : 16562 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps