130 W EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 W EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ S 1/ /
Acct#
11802
Owner
CARTER, HUNTER G ET UX
Total Market Value
$276,100
Appraisal
$276,100
PID
11034
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST & EDMONDS
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.12052
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$45,000$276,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$45,000$276,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, HUNTER G ET UX
Address130 W EDMONDSON ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2616
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6088/1
Sale Date10/26/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, HUNTER G ET UX $285,00016088/10110/26/2022220006088
VAN GESSEL, WINNI $285,00013864/10106/10/2022220003864
HASSARD, ALLISON A $180,00013392/10106/26/2018180003392
KNR HOLDINGS LLC$88,500187/0 01/04/201387
CHOICE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$194,000111584/0 10/31/200611584
LIEB, ADAM P ET UX$019031/0 08/24/20049031
LIEB, ADAM P$77,0001681/577 04/27/19990
DUNPHY, ROBERT L ET UX$44,50000482/722 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,591
Replacement Cost: $267,647
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 967 967
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
CRLCrawl Space 839 0
OPROpen Porch 183 0
SLBSlab 128 0
   2,741 1,591

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
PATPATIOBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$45,000$276,100
2025$231,100$45,000$276,100
2025$231,100$45,000$276,100
2024$230,900$45,000$275,900
2024$230,900$45,000$275,900
2024$230,900$45,000$275,900
2024$230,900$45,000$275,900
2023$230,900$45,000$275,900
2023$230,900$45,000$275,900
2023$230,900$45,000$275,900
2023$230,900$45,000$275,900
2023$230,900$45,000$275,900
2022$190,000$45,000$235,000
2022$138,500$45,000$183,500
2022$138,500$45,000$183,500
2022$138,500$45,000$183,500
2021$138,500$45,000$183,500
2021$138,500$45,000$183,500
2021$138,500$45,000$183,500
2021$138,500$45,000$183,500
2020$130,700$40,000$170,700
2020$130,700$40,000$170,700
2020$130,700$40,000$170,700
2020$130,700$40,000$170,700
2019$130,700$40,000$170,700
2019$130,700$40,000$170,700
2019$130,700$40,000$170,700
2019$130,700$40,000$170,700
2019$117,900$40,000$157,900
2018$110,900$40,000$150,900
2018$62,700$40,000$102,700
2018$62,700$40,000$102,700
2017$62,700$40,000$102,700
2017$62,700$40,000$102,700
2017$62,700$40,000$102,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$45,000$276,100
2025$231,100$45,000$276,100
2025$231,100$45,000$276,100
2024$230,900$45,000$275,900
2024$230,900$45,000$275,900
2024$230,900$45,000$275,900
2024$230,900$45,000$275,900
2023$230,900$45,000$275,900
2023$230,900$45,000$275,900
2023$230,900$45,000$275,900
2023$230,900$45,000$275,900
2023$230,900$45,000$275,900
2022$190,000$45,000$235,000
2022$138,500$45,000$183,500
2022$138,500$45,000$183,500
2022$138,500$45,000$183,500
2021$138,500$45,000$183,500
2021$138,500$45,000$183,500
2021$138,500$45,000$183,500
2021$138,500$45,000$183,500
2020$130,700$40,000$170,700
2020$130,700$40,000$170,700
2020$130,700$40,000$170,700
2020$130,700$40,000$170,700
2019$130,700$40,000$170,700
2019$130,700$40,000$170,700
2019$130,700$40,000$170,700
2019$130,700$40,000$170,700
2019$117,900$40,000$157,900
2018$110,900$40,000$150,900
2018$62,700$40,000$102,700
2018$62,700$40,000$102,700
2017$62,700$40,000$102,700
2017$62,700$40,000$102,700
2017$62,700$40,000$102,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ S 1/ / Location : 130 W EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps