22097 ALGONQUIN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22097 ALGONQUIN TRL
Parcel ID
65/ / 24/ A /
Acct#
11803
Owner
WALKER, WILLIAM R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$304,600
Appraisal
$304,600
PID
11035
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,500$75,100$304,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,500$75,100$304,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, WILLIAM R JR ET UX
Address22097 ALGONQUIN TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, WILLIAM R JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $288,091
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1404
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,404 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   2,880 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1040.00 UNITS$19,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,500$75,100$304,600
2025$229,500$75,100$304,600
2025$229,500$75,100$304,600
2024$216,400$65,100$281,500
2024$216,400$65,100$281,500
2024$216,400$65,100$281,500
2024$216,400$65,100$281,500
2023$216,400$65,100$281,500
2023$216,400$65,100$281,500
2023$216,400$65,100$281,500
2023$216,400$65,100$281,500
2023$216,400$65,100$281,500
2022$166,200$55,100$221,300
2022$166,200$55,100$221,300
2022$166,200$55,100$221,300
2022$166,200$55,100$221,300
2021$166,200$55,100$221,300
2021$166,200$55,100$221,300
2021$166,200$55,100$221,300
2021$166,200$55,100$221,300
2020$154,800$45,300$200,100
2020$154,800$45,300$200,100
2020$154,800$45,300$200,100
2020$154,800$45,300$200,100
2019$154,800$45,300$200,100
2019$154,800$45,300$200,100
2019$154,800$45,300$200,100
2019$154,800$45,300$200,100
2019$130,800$45,300$176,100
2018$130,800$45,300$176,100
2018$130,800$45,300$176,100
2018$130,800$45,300$176,100
2017$130,800$45,300$176,100
2017$130,800$45,300$176,100
2017$130,800$45,300$176,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,500$75,100$304,600
2025$229,500$75,100$304,600
2025$229,500$75,100$304,600
2024$216,400$65,100$281,500
2024$216,400$65,100$281,500
2024$216,400$65,100$281,500
2024$216,400$65,100$281,500
2023$216,400$65,100$281,500
2023$216,400$65,100$281,500
2023$216,400$65,100$281,500
2023$216,400$65,100$281,500
2023$216,400$65,100$281,500
2022$166,200$55,100$221,300
2022$166,200$55,100$221,300
2022$166,200$55,100$221,300
2022$166,200$55,100$221,300
2021$166,200$55,100$221,300
2021$166,200$55,100$221,300
2021$166,200$55,100$221,300
2021$166,200$55,100$221,300
2020$154,800$45,300$200,100
2020$154,800$45,300$200,100
2020$154,800$45,300$200,100
2020$154,800$45,300$200,100
2019$154,800$45,300$200,100
2019$154,800$45,300$200,100
2019$154,800$45,300$200,100
2019$154,800$45,300$200,100
2019$130,800$45,300$176,100
2018$130,800$45,300$176,100
2018$130,800$45,300$176,100
2018$130,800$45,300$176,100
2017$130,800$45,300$176,100
2017$130,800$45,300$176,100
2017$130,800$45,300$176,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 24/ A / Location : 22097 ALGONQUIN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps