19359 RHODALEA FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19359 RHODALEA FARM RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 20/ /
Acct#
1176
Owner
LEE, TAMARA CARTER
Assessed Value
$345,800
Appraisal
$641,600
PID
1104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LA GRANGE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
43.801
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$408,800$641,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$232,800$408,800$641,600$113,000$345,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, TAMARA CARTER
Address19362 RHODALEA FARM RD
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1833
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 0219/1
Sale Date12/03/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, TAMARA CARTER $050219/10312/03/2025250000219
CARTER, RHODA BROWN$050764/11302/27/2023230000764
CARTER, RHODA BROWN$020047/10403/08/2022220000047
CARTER, RHODA BROWN ET VIR$012770/0 06/08/20112770
CARTER, RHODA BROWN$040/0 03/01/19990
BROWN, VIRGINIA Y$01123/344 01/30/19500
BROWN, LAWRENCE L & VIRGINIA$00123/344 01/30/19500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $323,288
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area979
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,599 1,599
FUSFinished Upper Story 429 429
BSMBasement 979 0
CRLCrawl Space 620 0
DCKDeck 128 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 352 0
GARGarage 308 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   4,695 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$408,800
Clean & Green Value$113,000
Clean & Green Acres42.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDSTSTONE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL2800.00 UNITS$33,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$408,800$641,600
2025$232,800$408,800$641,600
2025$232,800$408,800$641,600
2024$222,800$236,200$459,000
2024$222,800$236,200$459,000
2024$222,800$236,200$459,000
2024$222,800$236,200$459,000
2023$222,800$236,200$459,000
2023$222,800$236,200$459,000
2023$222,800$236,200$459,000
2023$222,800$236,200$459,000
2023$222,800$236,200$459,000
2022$174,000$226,200$400,200
2022$174,000$226,200$400,200
2022$174,400$226,200$400,600
2022$174,400$226,200$400,600
2021$174,400$226,200$400,600
2021$174,400$226,200$400,600
2021$174,400$226,200$400,600
2021$174,400$226,200$400,600
2020$165,400$216,400$381,800
2020$165,400$216,400$381,800
2020$172,100$216,400$388,500
2020$172,100$216,400$388,500
2019$172,100$216,400$388,500
2019$172,100$216,400$388,500
2019$172,100$216,400$388,500
2019$172,100$216,400$388,500
2019$162,700$216,400$379,100
2018$162,700$216,400$379,100
2018$162,700$216,400$379,100
2018$162,700$216,400$379,100
2017$162,700$216,400$379,100
2017$162,700$216,400$379,100
2017$162,700$216,400$379,100

Assessment
2025$232,800$408,800$641,600$113,000$345,800
2025$232,800$408,800$641,600$113,000$345,800
2025$232,800$408,800$641,600$113,000$345,800
2024$222,800$236,200$459,000$108,500$331,300
2024$222,800$236,200$459,000$108,500$331,300
2024$222,800$236,200$459,000$108,500$331,300
2024$222,800$236,200$459,000$108,500$331,300
2023$222,800$236,200$459,000$108,500$331,300
2023$222,800$236,200$459,000$108,500$331,300
2023$222,800$236,200$459,000$108,500$331,300
2023$222,800$236,200$459,000$108,500$331,300
2023$222,800$236,200$459,000$108,500$331,300
2022$174,000$226,200$400,200$92,900$266,900
2022$174,000$226,200$400,200$92,900$266,900
2022$174,400$226,200$400,600$92,900$267,300
2022$174,400$226,200$400,600$92,900$267,300
2021$174,400$226,200$400,600$92,900$267,300
2021$174,400$226,200$400,600$92,900$267,300
2021$174,400$226,200$400,600$92,900$267,300
2021$174,400$226,200$400,600$92,900$267,300
2020$165,400$216,400$381,800$77,500$242,900
2020$165,400$216,400$381,800$77,500$242,900
2020$172,100$216,400$388,500$77,500$249,600
2020$172,100$216,400$388,500$216,400$388,500
2019$172,100$216,400$388,500$216,400$388,500
2019$172,100$216,400$388,500$216,400$388,500
2019$172,100$216,400$388,500$216,400$388,500
2019$172,100$216,400$388,500$216,400$388,500
2019$162,700$216,400$379,100$216,400$379,100
2018$162,700$216,400$379,100$216,400$379,100
2018$162,700$216,400$379,100$216,400$379,100
2018$162,700$216,400$379,100$216,400$379,100
2017$162,700$216,400$379,100$216,400$379,100
2017$162,700$216,400$379,100$216,400$379,100
2017$162,700$216,400$379,100$216,400$379,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 20/ / Location : 19359 RHODALEA FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps