480 MADISON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
480 MADISON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 62/ /
Acct#
11810
Owner
WALLACE, M BREVARD ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$557,400
Appraisal
$557,400
PID
11041
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E J EGGBORN SUB LOT G
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
3.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$145,800$557,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$145,800$557,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE, M BREVARD ET AL TR
Address480 MADISON RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3632/1
Sale Date04/19/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALLACE, M BREVARD ET AL TR $013632/10204/19/2021210003632
WALLACE, M BREVARD ET UX$84,0000264/399 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 3,066
Replacement Cost: $585,696
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area671
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,066 3,066
BSMBasement 671 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
OPROpen Porch 92 0
PTOPatio 385 0
   4,534 3,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
TENTENNIS COURT005000.00 UNITS$11,3001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL288.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$145,800$557,400
2025$411,600$145,800$557,400
2025$411,600$145,800$557,400
2024$413,600$135,800$549,400
2024$413,600$135,800$549,400
2024$413,600$135,800$549,400
2024$413,600$135,800$549,400
2023$413,600$135,800$549,400
2023$413,600$135,800$549,400
2023$413,600$135,800$549,400
2023$413,600$135,800$549,400
2023$413,600$135,800$549,400
2022$310,700$110,800$421,500
2022$310,700$110,800$421,500
2022$310,700$110,800$421,500
2022$310,700$110,800$421,500
2021$310,700$110,800$421,500
2021$310,700$110,800$421,500
2021$310,700$110,800$421,500
2021$310,700$110,800$421,500
2020$292,600$106,700$399,300
2020$292,600$106,700$399,300
2020$292,600$106,700$399,300
2020$292,600$106,700$399,300
2019$292,600$106,700$399,300
2019$292,600$106,700$399,300
2019$292,600$106,700$399,300
2019$292,600$106,700$399,300
2019$289,300$106,700$396,000
2018$289,300$106,700$396,000
2018$290,400$106,700$397,100
2018$290,400$106,700$397,100
2017$290,400$106,700$397,100
2017$290,400$106,700$397,100
2017$290,400$106,700$397,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$145,800$557,400
2025$411,600$145,800$557,400
2025$411,600$145,800$557,400
2024$413,600$135,800$549,400
2024$413,600$135,800$549,400
2024$413,600$135,800$549,400
2024$413,600$135,800$549,400
2023$413,600$135,800$549,400
2023$413,600$135,800$549,400
2023$413,600$135,800$549,400
2023$413,600$135,800$549,400
2023$413,600$135,800$549,400
2022$310,700$110,800$421,500
2022$310,700$110,800$421,500
2022$310,700$110,800$421,500
2022$310,700$110,800$421,500
2021$310,700$110,800$421,500
2021$310,700$110,800$421,500
2021$310,700$110,800$421,500
2021$310,700$110,800$421,500
2020$292,600$106,700$399,300
2020$292,600$106,700$399,300
2020$292,600$106,700$399,300
2020$292,600$106,700$399,300
2019$292,600$106,700$399,300
2019$292,600$106,700$399,300
2019$292,600$106,700$399,300
2019$292,600$106,700$399,300
2019$289,300$106,700$396,000
2018$289,300$106,700$396,000
2018$290,400$106,700$397,100
2018$290,400$106,700$397,100
2017$290,400$106,700$397,100
2017$290,400$106,700$397,100
2017$290,400$106,700$397,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 62/ / Location : 480 MADISON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps