314 N COMMERCE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
314 N COMMERCE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ O1 7/ /
Acct#
11818
Owner
DE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL
Total Market Value
$264,700
Appraisal
$264,700
PID
11048
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COMMERCE ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$87,900$264,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$87,900$264,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL
Address314 N COMMERCE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2702
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0917/1
Sale Date02/22/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL$80,00010917/10102/22/2017170000917
STRANGE, PHILIP C$35,0000534/680 07/27/19940
ASSOCIATES FINANCIAL SERVICES$00531/86 06/08/19940
WALTERS, CLEM A$15,5000249/523 03/20/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $223,774
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 888 888
FUSFinished Upper Story 450 450
BALBalcony 100 0
BSMBasement 816 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   2,566 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$87,900$264,700
2025$176,800$87,900$264,700
2025$176,800$87,900$264,700
2024$169,700$51,200$220,900
2024$169,700$51,200$220,900
2024$169,700$51,200$220,900
2024$169,700$51,200$220,900
2023$169,700$51,200$220,900
2023$169,700$51,200$220,900
2023$169,700$51,200$220,900
2023$169,700$51,200$220,900
2023$169,700$51,200$220,900
2022$129,100$37,500$166,600
2022$129,100$37,500$166,600
2022$129,100$37,500$166,600
2022$129,100$37,500$166,600
2021$129,100$37,500$166,600
2021$129,100$37,500$166,600
2021$129,100$37,500$166,600
2021$129,100$37,500$166,600
2020$111,900$23,700$135,600
2020$111,900$23,700$135,600
2020$111,900$23,700$135,600
2020$111,900$23,700$135,600
2019$111,900$23,700$135,600
2019$111,900$23,700$135,600
2019$111,900$23,700$135,600
2019$111,900$23,700$135,600
2019$73,300$23,700$97,000
2018$73,300$23,700$97,000
2018$73,300$23,700$97,000
2018$72,800$23,700$96,500
2017$56,900$23,700$80,600
2017$56,900$23,700$80,600
2017$56,900$23,700$80,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$87,900$264,700
2025$176,800$87,900$264,700
2025$176,800$87,900$264,700
2024$169,700$51,200$220,900
2024$169,700$51,200$220,900
2024$169,700$51,200$220,900
2024$169,700$51,200$220,900
2023$169,700$51,200$220,900
2023$169,700$51,200$220,900
2023$169,700$51,200$220,900
2023$169,700$51,200$220,900
2023$169,700$51,200$220,900
2022$129,100$37,500$166,600
2022$129,100$37,500$166,600
2022$129,100$37,500$166,600
2022$129,100$37,500$166,600
2021$129,100$37,500$166,600
2021$129,100$37,500$166,600
2021$129,100$37,500$166,600
2021$129,100$37,500$166,600
2020$111,900$23,700$135,600
2020$111,900$23,700$135,600
2020$111,900$23,700$135,600
2020$111,900$23,700$135,600
2019$111,900$23,700$135,600
2019$111,900$23,700$135,600
2019$111,900$23,700$135,600
2019$111,900$23,700$135,600
2019$73,300$23,700$97,000
2018$73,300$23,700$97,000
2018$73,300$23,700$97,000
2018$72,800$23,700$96,500
2017$56,900$23,700$80,600
2017$56,900$23,700$80,600
2017$56,900$23,700$80,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ O1 7/ / Location : 314 N COMMERCE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps