12285 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12285 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ R 1/ /
Acct#
11820
Owner
BACHE, LAWRENCE G ET UX
Total Market Value
$372,800
Appraisal
$372,800
PID
11050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE LANE ESTATES LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$132,500$372,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$132,500$372,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHE, LAWRENCE G ET UX
Address12285 RANDLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 5400/0
Sale Date07/02/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BACHE, LAWRENCE G ET UX$145,00005400/0 07/02/20025400
RIVINUS, FRANCIS F ET UX$111,0001675/272 03/02/19990
CLARY, ALEXANDER B S ET UX$100,0001586/527 08/02/19960
PRUDENTIAL RESIDENTIAL SERVICE$107,5001584/663 07/10/19960
WALTERS, LUE A ET UX$61,0000303/59 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $311,238
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
GARGarage 338 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,172 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL256.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$132,500$372,800
2025$240,300$132,500$372,800
2025$240,300$132,500$372,800
2024$229,000$89,600$318,600
2024$229,000$89,600$318,600
2024$229,000$89,600$318,600
2024$229,000$89,600$318,600
2023$229,000$89,600$318,600
2023$229,000$89,600$318,600
2023$229,000$89,600$318,600
2023$229,000$89,600$318,600
2023$229,000$89,600$318,600
2022$169,300$71,300$240,600
2022$169,300$71,300$240,600
2022$169,300$71,300$240,600
2022$169,300$71,300$240,600
2021$169,300$71,300$240,600
2021$169,300$71,300$240,600
2021$169,300$71,300$240,600
2021$169,300$71,300$240,600
2020$158,000$67,200$225,200
2020$158,000$67,200$225,200
2020$158,000$67,200$225,200
2020$158,000$67,200$225,200
2019$158,000$67,200$225,200
2019$158,000$67,200$225,200
2019$158,000$67,200$225,200
2019$158,000$67,200$225,200
2019$131,000$51,600$182,600
2018$131,000$51,600$182,600
2018$131,000$51,600$182,600
2018$131,000$51,600$182,600
2017$131,000$51,600$182,600
2017$131,000$51,600$182,600
2017$131,000$51,600$182,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$132,500$372,800
2025$240,300$132,500$372,800
2025$240,300$132,500$372,800
2024$229,000$89,600$318,600
2024$229,000$89,600$318,600
2024$229,000$89,600$318,600
2024$229,000$89,600$318,600
2023$229,000$89,600$318,600
2023$229,000$89,600$318,600
2023$229,000$89,600$318,600
2023$229,000$89,600$318,600
2023$229,000$89,600$318,600
2022$169,300$71,300$240,600
2022$169,300$71,300$240,600
2022$169,300$71,300$240,600
2022$169,300$71,300$240,600
2021$169,300$71,300$240,600
2021$169,300$71,300$240,600
2021$169,300$71,300$240,600
2021$169,300$71,300$240,600
2020$158,000$67,200$225,200
2020$158,000$67,200$225,200
2020$158,000$67,200$225,200
2020$158,000$67,200$225,200
2019$158,000$67,200$225,200
2019$158,000$67,200$225,200
2019$158,000$67,200$225,200
2019$158,000$67,200$225,200
2019$131,000$51,600$182,600
2018$131,000$51,600$182,600
2018$131,000$51,600$182,600
2018$131,000$51,600$182,600
2017$131,000$51,600$182,600
2017$131,000$51,600$182,600
2017$131,000$51,600$182,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ R 1/ / Location : 12285 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps