16700 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16700 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
32/ A 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
11822
Owner
YATES, MARY J
Total Market Value
$353,900
Appraisal
$353,900
PID
11052
Building Count
1
Legal Description
IDA WANZER EST LOT 2 PLAT CAB 3/18
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,200$123,700$353,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,200$123,700$353,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYATES, MARY J
Address16700 BLEAK HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 461/363
Sale Date09/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YATES, MARY J$25,0000461/363 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $246,227
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
DCKDeck 528 0
SCRScreened Porch 64 0
   1,696 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$9,5001
PICPICNIC SHELTERTY1TYPICAL864.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,200$123,700$353,900
2025$230,200$123,700$353,900
2025$230,200$123,700$353,900
2024$221,800$98,700$320,500
2024$221,800$98,700$320,500
2024$221,800$98,700$320,500
2024$221,800$98,700$320,500
2023$221,800$98,700$320,500
2023$221,800$98,700$320,500
2023$221,800$98,700$320,500
2023$221,800$98,700$320,500
2023$221,800$98,700$320,500
2022$164,700$88,700$253,400
2022$164,700$88,700$253,400
2022$164,700$88,700$253,400
2022$164,700$88,700$253,400
2021$164,700$88,700$253,400
2021$164,700$88,700$253,400
2021$164,700$88,700$253,400
2021$164,700$88,700$253,400
2020$149,600$78,700$228,300
2020$149,600$78,700$228,300
2020$149,600$78,700$228,300
2020$149,600$78,700$228,300
2019$149,600$78,700$228,300
2019$149,600$78,700$228,300
2019$149,600$78,700$228,300
2019$149,600$78,700$228,300
2019$121,400$78,700$200,100
2018$121,400$78,700$200,100
2018$121,400$78,700$200,100
2018$121,400$78,700$200,100
2017$121,400$78,700$200,100
2017$121,400$78,700$200,100
2017$121,400$78,700$200,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,200$123,700$353,900
2025$230,200$123,700$353,900
2025$230,200$123,700$353,900
2024$221,800$98,700$320,500
2024$221,800$98,700$320,500
2024$221,800$98,700$320,500
2024$221,800$98,700$320,500
2023$221,800$98,700$320,500
2023$221,800$98,700$320,500
2023$221,800$98,700$320,500
2023$221,800$98,700$320,500
2023$221,800$98,700$320,500
2022$164,700$88,700$253,400
2022$164,700$88,700$253,400
2022$164,700$88,700$253,400
2022$164,700$88,700$253,400
2021$164,700$88,700$253,400
2021$164,700$88,700$253,400
2021$164,700$88,700$253,400
2021$164,700$88,700$253,400
2020$149,600$78,700$228,300
2020$149,600$78,700$228,300
2020$149,600$78,700$228,300
2020$149,600$78,700$228,300
2019$149,600$78,700$228,300
2019$149,600$78,700$228,300
2019$149,600$78,700$228,300
2019$149,600$78,700$228,300
2019$121,400$78,700$200,100
2018$121,400$78,700$200,100
2018$121,400$78,700$200,100
2018$121,400$78,700$200,100
2017$121,400$78,700$200,100
2017$121,400$78,700$200,100
2017$121,400$78,700$200,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ A 2/ 2/ / Location : 16700 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps