18085 OAK SHADE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18085 OAK SHADE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 41/ A /
Acct#
11826
Owner
HAROLDSEN, MARIE TR
Total Market Value
$1,086,500
Appraisal
$1,086,500
PID
11056
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE PLAT CAB 2/313
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
54.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,600$521,900$1,086,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,600$521,900$1,086,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAROLDSEN, MARIE TR
AddressPO BOX 393
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0393
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4272/1
Sale Date10/03/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAROLDSEN, MARIE TR$014272/10410/03/2022010004272
HAROLDSEN, MICHAEL TEE ET AL$014272/0 07/12/20014272
HAROLDSEN, MICHAEL ET UX$420,0001653/310 08/06/19980
WAPLE, MARGARET K$0086/407 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,231
Replacement Cost: $641,081
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3033
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,231 3,231
BSMBasement 3,033 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 582 0
   7,422 3,231

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$521,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK1152.00 UNITS$21,7001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1344.00 UNITS$5,4001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1344.00 UNITS$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,600$521,900$1,086,500
2025$564,600$521,900$1,086,500
2025$564,600$521,900$1,086,500
2024$541,500$453,300$994,800
2024$541,500$453,300$994,800
2024$541,500$453,300$994,800
2024$541,500$453,300$994,800
2023$541,500$453,300$994,800
2023$541,500$453,300$994,800
2023$541,500$453,300$994,800
2023$541,500$453,300$994,800
2023$541,500$453,300$994,800
2022$417,300$374,700$792,000
2022$417,300$374,700$792,000
2022$417,300$374,700$792,000
2022$417,300$374,700$792,000
2021$417,300$374,700$792,000
2021$417,300$374,700$792,000
2021$417,300$374,700$792,000
2021$417,300$374,700$792,000
2020$382,000$343,600$725,600
2020$382,900$343,600$726,500
2020$382,900$343,600$726,500
2020$382,900$343,600$726,500
2019$382,900$343,600$726,500
2019$382,900$343,600$726,500
2019$382,900$343,600$726,500
2019$382,900$343,600$726,500
2019$355,700$343,600$699,300
2018$355,700$343,600$699,300
2018$355,700$343,600$699,300
2018$355,700$343,600$699,300
2017$355,700$343,600$699,300
2017$355,700$343,600$699,300
2017$355,700$343,600$699,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,600$521,900$1,086,500
2025$564,600$521,900$1,086,500
2025$564,600$521,900$1,086,500
2024$541,500$453,300$994,800
2024$541,500$453,300$994,800
2024$541,500$453,300$994,800
2024$541,500$453,300$994,800
2023$541,500$453,300$994,800
2023$541,500$453,300$994,800
2023$541,500$453,300$994,800
2023$541,500$453,300$994,800
2023$541,500$453,300$994,800
2022$417,300$374,700$792,000
2022$417,300$374,700$792,000
2022$417,300$374,700$792,000
2022$417,300$374,700$792,000
2021$417,300$374,700$792,000
2021$417,300$374,700$792,000
2021$417,300$374,700$792,000
2021$417,300$374,700$792,000
2020$382,000$343,600$725,600
2020$382,900$343,600$726,500
2020$382,900$343,600$726,500
2020$382,900$343,600$726,500
2019$382,900$343,600$726,500
2019$382,900$343,600$726,500
2019$382,900$343,600$726,500
2019$382,900$343,600$726,500
2019$355,700$343,600$699,300
2018$355,700$343,600$699,300
2018$355,700$343,600$699,300
2018$355,700$343,600$699,300
2017$355,700$343,600$699,300
2017$355,700$343,600$699,300
2017$355,700$343,600$699,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 41/ A / Location : 18085 OAK SHADE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps