11732 FARLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11732 FARLEY RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 10/ A /
Acct#
11828
Owner
WARD, CALEB HAMILTON SMALLEY ET AL
Total Market Value
$957,500
Appraisal
$957,500
PID
11058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT FARLEY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,000$168,500$957,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,000$168,500$957,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, CALEB HAMILTON SMALLEY ET AL
Address11732 FARLEY RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1914
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7586/0
Sale Date11/19/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARD, CALEB HAMILTON SMALLEY ET AL$027586/0 11/19/20137586
SURATGAR, WANDRA S TR$028683/0 10/18/20028683
SURATGAR, WANDRA S$00705/354 12/14/19990
WARD, CLARENCE D ET UX$175,0000331/593 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 5,777
Replacement Cost: $1,150,369
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$759,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1432
Fin Basement Area716
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,863 2,863
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,863 2,863
OVROverhang 51 51
BSMBasement 1,432 0
DCKDeck 26 0
OPROpen Porch 525 0
   7,760 5,777

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'900.00 UNITS$16,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$1,0001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL360.00 UNITS$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,000$168,500$957,500
2025$789,000$168,500$957,500
2025$789,000$168,500$957,500
2024$806,600$147,800$954,400
2024$806,600$147,800$954,400
2024$806,600$147,800$954,400
2024$806,600$147,800$954,400
2023$806,600$147,800$954,400
2023$806,600$147,800$954,400
2023$806,600$147,800$954,400
2023$806,600$147,800$954,400
2023$806,600$147,800$954,400
2022$608,600$122,800$731,400
2022$608,600$122,800$731,400
2022$608,600$122,800$731,400
2022$608,600$122,800$731,400
2021$608,600$122,800$731,400
2021$608,600$122,800$731,400
2021$608,600$122,800$731,400
2021$608,600$122,800$731,400
2020$578,900$107,800$686,700
2020$578,900$107,800$686,700
2020$578,900$107,800$686,700
2020$578,900$107,800$686,700
2019$578,900$107,800$686,700
2019$578,900$107,800$686,700
2019$578,900$107,800$686,700
2019$578,900$107,800$686,700
2019$562,600$107,800$670,400
2018$562,600$107,800$670,400
2018$562,600$107,800$670,400
2018$562,600$107,800$670,400
2017$562,600$107,800$670,400
2017$562,600$107,800$670,400
2017$562,600$107,800$670,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,000$168,500$957,500
2025$789,000$168,500$957,500
2025$789,000$168,500$957,500
2024$806,600$147,800$954,400
2024$806,600$147,800$954,400
2024$806,600$147,800$954,400
2024$806,600$147,800$954,400
2023$806,600$147,800$954,400
2023$806,600$147,800$954,400
2023$806,600$147,800$954,400
2023$806,600$147,800$954,400
2023$806,600$147,800$954,400
2022$608,600$122,800$731,400
2022$608,600$122,800$731,400
2022$608,600$122,800$731,400
2022$608,600$122,800$731,400
2021$608,600$122,800$731,400
2021$608,600$122,800$731,400
2021$608,600$122,800$731,400
2021$608,600$122,800$731,400
2020$578,900$107,800$686,700
2020$578,900$107,800$686,700
2020$578,900$107,800$686,700
2020$578,900$107,800$686,700
2019$578,900$107,800$686,700
2019$578,900$107,800$686,700
2019$578,900$107,800$686,700
2019$578,900$107,800$686,700
2019$562,600$107,800$670,400
2018$562,600$107,800$670,400
2018$562,600$107,800$670,400
2018$562,600$107,800$670,400
2017$562,600$107,800$670,400
2017$562,600$107,800$670,400
2017$562,600$107,800$670,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 10/ A / Location : 11732 FARLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps