11654 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11654 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
17/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
11829
Owner
WARD, JACK H ET UX
Total Market Value
$350,000
Appraisal
$350,000
PID
11059
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,300$119,700$350,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,300$119,700$350,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, JACK H ET UX
Address11654 OBANNONS MILL RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 351/415
Sale Date08/12/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARD, JACK H ET UX$00351/415 08/12/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $341,617
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 15 0
PTOPatio 234 0
   3,633 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE270.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,300$119,700$350,000
2025$230,300$119,700$350,000
2025$230,300$119,700$350,000
2024$225,400$84,700$310,100
2024$225,400$84,700$310,100
2024$225,400$84,700$310,100
2024$225,400$84,700$310,100
2023$225,400$84,700$310,100
2023$225,400$84,700$310,100
2023$225,400$84,700$310,100
2023$225,400$84,700$310,100
2023$225,400$84,700$310,100
2022$163,300$79,700$243,000
2022$163,300$79,700$243,000
2022$153,200$79,700$232,900
2022$153,200$79,700$232,900
2021$153,200$79,700$232,900
2021$153,200$79,700$232,900
2021$153,200$79,700$232,900
2021$153,200$79,700$232,900
2020$146,200$68,100$214,300
2020$146,200$68,100$214,300
2020$146,200$68,100$214,300
2020$146,200$68,100$214,300
2019$146,200$68,100$214,300
2019$146,200$68,100$214,300
2019$146,200$68,100$214,300
2019$146,200$68,100$214,300
2019$135,700$64,800$200,500
2018$135,700$64,800$200,500
2018$135,700$64,800$200,500
2018$135,700$64,800$200,500
2017$135,700$64,800$200,500
2017$135,700$64,800$200,500
2017$135,700$64,800$200,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,300$119,700$350,000
2025$230,300$119,700$350,000
2025$230,300$119,700$350,000
2024$225,400$84,700$310,100
2024$225,400$84,700$310,100
2024$225,400$84,700$310,100
2024$225,400$84,700$310,100
2023$225,400$84,700$310,100
2023$225,400$84,700$310,100
2023$225,400$84,700$310,100
2023$225,400$84,700$310,100
2023$225,400$84,700$310,100
2022$163,300$79,700$243,000
2022$163,300$79,700$243,000
2022$153,200$79,700$232,900
2022$153,200$79,700$232,900
2021$153,200$79,700$232,900
2021$153,200$79,700$232,900
2021$153,200$79,700$232,900
2021$153,200$79,700$232,900
2020$146,200$68,100$214,300
2020$146,200$68,100$214,300
2020$146,200$68,100$214,300
2020$146,200$68,100$214,300
2019$146,200$68,100$214,300
2019$146,200$68,100$214,300
2019$146,200$68,100$214,300
2019$146,200$68,100$214,300
2019$135,700$64,800$200,500
2018$135,700$64,800$200,500
2018$135,700$64,800$200,500
2018$135,700$64,800$200,500
2017$135,700$64,800$200,500
2017$135,700$64,800$200,500
2017$135,700$64,800$200,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 16/ A / Location : 11654 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps