19260 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19260 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ B 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
11831
Owner
POTTER, DAVID A
Total Market Value
$543,200
Appraisal
$543,200
PID
11061
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON ESTATES
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$187,600$543,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$187,600$543,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER, DAVID A
Address19260 SPRINGS RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1924
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4593/1
Sale Date11/08/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POTTER, DAVID A$280,00014593/10111/08/2023230004593
POTTER, LEONARD E ET UX$102,9000394/454 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $385,161
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area520
Fin Basement Area520
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,750 1,750
BSMBasement 520 0
GARGarage 400 0
SCRScreened Porch 24 0
   2,694 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'364.00 UNITS$5,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL980.00 UNITS$18,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$187,600$543,200
2025$355,600$187,600$543,200
2025$355,600$187,600$543,200
2024$336,600$165,100$501,700
2024$336,600$165,100$501,700
2024$336,600$165,100$501,700
2024$336,600$165,100$501,700
2023$336,600$165,100$501,700
2023$336,600$165,100$501,700
2023$336,600$165,100$501,700
2023$336,600$165,100$501,700
2023$336,600$165,100$501,700
2022$263,400$127,600$391,000
2022$263,400$127,600$391,000
2022$263,400$127,600$391,000
2022$263,400$127,600$391,000
2021$263,400$127,600$391,000
2021$263,400$127,600$391,000
2021$263,400$127,600$391,000
2021$263,400$127,600$391,000
2020$237,000$105,100$342,100
2020$237,000$105,100$342,100
2020$237,000$105,100$342,100
2020$237,000$105,100$342,100
2019$237,000$105,100$342,100
2019$237,000$105,100$342,100
2019$237,000$105,100$342,100
2019$237,000$105,100$342,100
2019$214,300$105,100$319,400
2018$214,300$105,100$319,400
2018$214,300$105,100$319,400
2018$214,300$105,100$319,400
2017$214,300$105,100$319,400
2017$214,300$105,100$319,400
2017$214,300$105,100$319,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$187,600$543,200
2025$355,600$187,600$543,200
2025$355,600$187,600$543,200
2024$336,600$165,100$501,700
2024$336,600$165,100$501,700
2024$336,600$165,100$501,700
2024$336,600$165,100$501,700
2023$336,600$165,100$501,700
2023$336,600$165,100$501,700
2023$336,600$165,100$501,700
2023$336,600$165,100$501,700
2023$336,600$165,100$501,700
2022$263,400$127,600$391,000
2022$263,400$127,600$391,000
2022$263,400$127,600$391,000
2022$263,400$127,600$391,000
2021$263,400$127,600$391,000
2021$263,400$127,600$391,000
2021$263,400$127,600$391,000
2021$263,400$127,600$391,000
2020$237,000$105,100$342,100
2020$237,000$105,100$342,100
2020$237,000$105,100$342,100
2020$237,000$105,100$342,100
2019$237,000$105,100$342,100
2019$237,000$105,100$342,100
2019$237,000$105,100$342,100
2019$237,000$105,100$342,100
2019$214,300$105,100$319,400
2018$214,300$105,100$319,400
2018$214,300$105,100$319,400
2018$214,300$105,100$319,400
2017$214,300$105,100$319,400
2017$214,300$105,100$319,400
2017$214,300$105,100$319,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 1/ 7/ / Location : 19260 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps