11384 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11384 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ J /
Acct#
11836
Owner
SCHORR, JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$368,300
Appraisal
$368,300
PID
11066
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$110,100$368,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$110,100$368,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHORR, JAMES ET AL
Address11384 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5923
Sale Price$133,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4585/0
Sale Date06/06/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHORR, JAMES ET AL$133,00014585/0 06/06/20024585
JOHNS, JOSEPH J ET UX$021571/0 03/28/20011571
JOHNS, JOSEPH J ET ALS$69,9000347/412 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,809
Replacement Cost: $338,558
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1425
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,809 1,809
BSMBasement 1,425 0
CRLCrawl Space 384 0
DCKDeck 185 0
OPROpen Porch 5 0
PTOPatio 385 0
   4,193 1,809

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME180.00 UNITS$3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLBINBUILT IN0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$110,100$368,300
2025$258,200$110,100$368,300
2025$258,200$110,100$368,300
2024$246,800$75,100$321,900
2024$246,800$75,100$321,900
2024$246,800$75,100$321,900
2024$244,800$75,100$319,900
2023$244,800$75,100$319,900
2023$244,800$75,100$319,900
2023$244,800$75,100$319,900
2023$244,800$75,100$319,900
2023$244,800$75,100$319,900
2022$184,100$60,100$244,200
2022$184,100$60,100$244,200
2022$184,100$60,100$244,200
2022$184,100$60,100$244,200
2021$184,100$60,100$244,200
2021$184,100$60,100$244,200
2021$184,100$60,100$244,200
2021$184,100$60,100$244,200
2020$169,400$58,500$227,900
2020$169,400$58,500$227,900
2020$169,400$58,500$227,900
2020$169,400$58,500$227,900
2019$169,400$58,500$227,900
2019$169,400$58,500$227,900
2019$169,400$58,500$227,900
2019$169,400$58,500$227,900
2019$152,800$45,300$198,100
2018$152,800$45,300$198,100
2018$152,800$45,300$198,100
2018$152,800$45,300$198,100
2017$152,800$45,300$198,100
2017$152,800$45,300$198,100
2017$152,800$45,300$198,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$110,100$368,300
2025$258,200$110,100$368,300
2025$258,200$110,100$368,300
2024$246,800$75,100$321,900
2024$246,800$75,100$321,900
2024$246,800$75,100$321,900
2024$244,800$75,100$319,900
2023$244,800$75,100$319,900
2023$244,800$75,100$319,900
2023$244,800$75,100$319,900
2023$244,800$75,100$319,900
2023$244,800$75,100$319,900
2022$184,100$60,100$244,200
2022$184,100$60,100$244,200
2022$184,100$60,100$244,200
2022$184,100$60,100$244,200
2021$184,100$60,100$244,200
2021$184,100$60,100$244,200
2021$184,100$60,100$244,200
2021$184,100$60,100$244,200
2020$169,400$58,500$227,900
2020$169,400$58,500$227,900
2020$169,400$58,500$227,900
2020$169,400$58,500$227,900
2019$169,400$58,500$227,900
2019$169,400$58,500$227,900
2019$169,400$58,500$227,900
2019$169,400$58,500$227,900
2019$152,800$45,300$198,100
2018$152,800$45,300$198,100
2018$152,800$45,300$198,100
2018$152,800$45,300$198,100
2017$152,800$45,300$198,100
2017$152,800$45,300$198,100
2017$152,800$45,300$198,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ J / Location : 11384 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps