1206 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1206 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ A 14/ /
Acct#
11837
Owner
WARD, PAUL J
Total Market Value
$481,600
Appraisal
$481,600
PID
11067
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELSONS SUB LOT 14 & 16
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$93,900$481,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$93,900$481,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, PAUL J
Address1206 BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0388/148
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARD, PAUL J$100,00000388/148 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $462,821
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
FUSFinished Upper Story 985 985
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 612 0
OPROpen Porch 6 0
   3,738 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL360.00 UNITS$6,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$93,900$481,600
2025$387,700$93,900$481,600
2025$387,700$93,900$481,600
2024$390,800$74,400$465,200
2024$390,800$74,400$465,200
2024$351,700$74,400$426,100
2024$351,700$74,400$426,100
2023$351,700$74,400$426,100
2023$351,700$74,400$426,100
2023$351,700$74,400$426,100
2023$351,700$74,400$426,100
2023$351,700$74,400$426,100
2022$258,500$73,400$331,900
2022$258,500$73,400$331,900
2022$258,500$73,400$331,900
2022$258,500$73,400$331,900
2021$258,500$73,400$331,900
2021$258,500$73,400$331,900
2021$258,500$73,400$331,900
2021$258,500$73,400$331,900
2020$251,700$61,500$313,200
2020$251,700$61,500$313,200
2020$251,700$61,500$313,200
2020$251,700$61,500$313,200
2019$251,700$61,500$313,200
2019$251,700$61,500$313,200
2019$251,700$61,500$313,200
2019$251,700$61,500$313,200
2019$234,600$61,500$296,100
2018$234,600$61,500$296,100
2018$234,600$61,500$296,100
2018$234,600$61,500$296,100
2017$234,600$61,500$296,100
2017$234,600$61,500$296,100
2017$234,600$61,500$296,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$93,900$481,600
2025$387,700$93,900$481,600
2025$387,700$93,900$481,600
2024$390,800$74,400$465,200
2024$390,800$74,400$465,200
2024$351,700$74,400$426,100
2024$351,700$74,400$426,100
2023$351,700$74,400$426,100
2023$351,700$74,400$426,100
2023$351,700$74,400$426,100
2023$351,700$74,400$426,100
2023$351,700$74,400$426,100
2022$258,500$73,400$331,900
2022$258,500$73,400$331,900
2022$258,500$73,400$331,900
2022$258,500$73,400$331,900
2021$258,500$73,400$331,900
2021$258,500$73,400$331,900
2021$258,500$73,400$331,900
2021$258,500$73,400$331,900
2020$251,700$61,500$313,200
2020$251,700$61,500$313,200
2020$251,700$61,500$313,200
2020$251,700$61,500$313,200
2019$251,700$61,500$313,200
2019$251,700$61,500$313,200
2019$251,700$61,500$313,200
2019$251,700$61,500$313,200
2019$234,600$61,500$296,100
2018$234,600$61,500$296,100
2018$234,600$61,500$296,100
2018$234,600$61,500$296,100
2017$234,600$61,500$296,100
2017$234,600$61,500$296,100
2017$234,600$61,500$296,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ A 14/ / Location : 1206 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps