19466 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19466 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 37/ E /
Acct#
11838
Owner
HARPER, CHRISTOPHER R ET UX
Total Market Value
$382,200
Appraisal
$382,200
PID
11068
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$120,800$382,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$120,800$382,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARPER, CHRISTOPHER R ET UX
Address19466 DOVE HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8108
Sale Price$199,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7705/0
Sale Date11/27/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARPER, CHRISTOPHER R ET UX$199,00017705/0 11/27/20137705
WARD, PHILLIP RAYMOND$01351/0 11/21/2012351
WARD, PHILLIP RAYMOND ESTATE$01352/0 11/20/2012352
WARD, PHILIP R &$58,7500329/657 11/09/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $319,177
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1256
Fin Basement Area628
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
BSMBasement 1,256 0
CPTCarport 427 0
DCKDeck 628 0
OPROpen Porch 86 0
   3,653 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$120,800$382,200
2025$261,400$120,800$382,200
2025$261,400$120,800$382,200
2024$244,000$95,800$339,800
2024$244,000$95,800$339,800
2024$244,000$95,800$339,800
2024$244,000$95,800$339,800
2023$244,000$95,800$339,800
2023$244,000$95,800$339,800
2023$244,000$95,800$339,800
2023$244,000$95,800$339,800
2023$244,000$95,800$339,800
2022$192,000$95,800$287,800
2022$192,000$95,800$287,800
2022$192,000$95,800$287,800
2022$192,000$95,800$287,800
2021$192,000$95,800$287,800
2021$192,000$95,800$287,800
2021$192,000$95,800$287,800
2021$192,000$95,800$287,800
2020$175,900$84,200$260,100
2020$175,900$84,200$260,100
2020$175,900$84,200$260,100
2020$175,900$84,200$260,100
2019$175,900$84,200$260,100
2019$175,900$84,200$260,100
2019$175,900$84,200$260,100
2019$175,900$84,200$260,100
2019$148,700$80,900$229,600
2018$148,700$80,900$229,600
2018$148,700$80,900$229,600
2018$148,700$80,900$229,600
2017$148,700$80,900$229,600
2017$148,700$80,900$229,600
2017$148,700$80,900$229,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$120,800$382,200
2025$261,400$120,800$382,200
2025$261,400$120,800$382,200
2024$244,000$95,800$339,800
2024$244,000$95,800$339,800
2024$244,000$95,800$339,800
2024$244,000$95,800$339,800
2023$244,000$95,800$339,800
2023$244,000$95,800$339,800
2023$244,000$95,800$339,800
2023$244,000$95,800$339,800
2023$244,000$95,800$339,800
2022$192,000$95,800$287,800
2022$192,000$95,800$287,800
2022$192,000$95,800$287,800
2022$192,000$95,800$287,800
2021$192,000$95,800$287,800
2021$192,000$95,800$287,800
2021$192,000$95,800$287,800
2021$192,000$95,800$287,800
2020$175,900$84,200$260,100
2020$175,900$84,200$260,100
2020$175,900$84,200$260,100
2020$175,900$84,200$260,100
2019$175,900$84,200$260,100
2019$175,900$84,200$260,100
2019$175,900$84,200$260,100
2019$175,900$84,200$260,100
2019$148,700$80,900$229,600
2018$148,700$80,900$229,600
2018$148,700$80,900$229,600
2018$148,700$80,900$229,600
2017$148,700$80,900$229,600
2017$148,700$80,900$229,600
2017$148,700$80,900$229,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 37/ E / Location : 19466 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps