9291 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9291 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
61/ / 46/ I /
Acct#
11839
Owner
WARE, HOWARD B TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$395,400
Appraisal
$395,400
PID
11069
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAJORS PLAT CAB 2/198
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$99,300$395,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$99,300$395,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARE, HOWARD B TR ET AL
Address9291 JAMES MADISON HWY
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1849/0
Sale Date02/24/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARE, HOWARD B TR ET AL$011849/0 02/24/20031849
WARE, HOWARD B$00441/632 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,195
Replacement Cost: $395,764
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2195
Fin Basement Area713
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,195 2,195
BSMBasement 2,195 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 313 0
GARGarage 575 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   5,482 2,195

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT450.00 UNITS$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$99,300$395,400
2025$296,100$99,300$395,400
2025$296,100$99,300$395,400
2024$281,400$74,300$355,700
2024$281,400$74,300$355,700
2024$281,400$74,300$355,700
2024$281,400$74,300$355,700
2023$281,400$74,300$355,700
2023$281,400$74,300$355,700
2023$281,400$74,300$355,700
2023$281,400$74,300$355,700
2023$281,400$74,300$355,700
2022$220,800$74,300$295,100
2022$220,800$74,300$295,100
2022$220,800$74,300$295,100
2022$220,800$74,300$295,100
2021$220,800$74,300$295,100
2021$220,800$74,300$295,100
2021$220,800$74,300$295,100
2021$220,800$74,300$295,100
2020$198,400$62,700$261,100
2020$198,400$62,700$261,100
2020$198,400$62,700$261,100
2020$198,400$62,700$261,100
2019$198,400$62,700$261,100
2019$198,400$62,700$261,100
2019$198,400$62,700$261,100
2019$198,400$62,700$261,100
2019$181,900$59,400$241,300
2018$181,900$59,400$241,300
2018$181,900$59,400$241,300
2018$181,900$59,400$241,300
2017$181,900$59,400$241,300
2017$181,900$59,400$241,300
2017$181,900$59,400$241,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$99,300$395,400
2025$296,100$99,300$395,400
2025$296,100$99,300$395,400
2024$281,400$74,300$355,700
2024$281,400$74,300$355,700
2024$281,400$74,300$355,700
2024$281,400$74,300$355,700
2023$281,400$74,300$355,700
2023$281,400$74,300$355,700
2023$281,400$74,300$355,700
2023$281,400$74,300$355,700
2023$281,400$74,300$355,700
2022$220,800$74,300$295,100
2022$220,800$74,300$295,100
2022$220,800$74,300$295,100
2022$220,800$74,300$295,100
2021$220,800$74,300$295,100
2021$220,800$74,300$295,100
2021$220,800$74,300$295,100
2021$220,800$74,300$295,100
2020$198,400$62,700$261,100
2020$198,400$62,700$261,100
2020$198,400$62,700$261,100
2020$198,400$62,700$261,100
2019$198,400$62,700$261,100
2019$198,400$62,700$261,100
2019$198,400$62,700$261,100
2019$198,400$62,700$261,100
2019$181,900$59,400$241,300
2018$181,900$59,400$241,300
2018$181,900$59,400$241,300
2018$181,900$59,400$241,300
2017$181,900$59,400$241,300
2017$181,900$59,400$241,300
2017$181,900$59,400$241,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 46/ I / Location : 9291 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps