21276 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21276 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
54/ / 16/ /
Acct#
11844
Owner
WARNER, JOHN M
Total Market Value
$411,700
Appraisal
$411,700
PID
11074
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.5022
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$82,300$411,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$82,300$411,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARNER, JOHN M
Address21276 GERMANNA HWY
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1809
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5064/1
Sale Date11/04/2024
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARNER, JOHN M$015064/10811/04/2024240005064
WARNER, JOHN M$02627/455 12/05/19970
WARNER, JANIE T$00251/72 02/25/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,919
Replacement Cost: $339,041
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,908 1,908
OVHOverhang - Half 21 11
OPROpen Porch 528 0
   2,457 1,919

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMISCMISCELLANOUS1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$82,300$411,700
2025$329,400$82,300$411,700
2025$329,400$82,300$411,700
2024$319,100$73,300$392,400
2024$319,100$73,300$392,400
2024$319,100$73,300$392,400
2024$319,100$73,300$392,400
2023$319,100$73,300$392,400
2023$319,100$73,300$392,400
2023$319,100$73,300$392,400
2023$319,100$73,300$392,400
2023$319,100$73,300$392,400
2022$232,600$63,300$295,900
2022$232,600$63,300$295,900
2022$232,600$63,300$295,900
2022$232,600$63,300$295,900
2021$232,600$63,300$295,900
2021$232,600$63,300$295,900
2021$232,600$63,300$295,900
2021$232,600$63,300$295,900
2020$209,600$53,500$263,100
2020$209,600$53,500$263,100
2020$209,600$53,500$263,100
2020$209,600$53,500$263,100
2019$209,600$53,500$263,100
2019$209,600$53,500$263,100
2019$209,600$53,500$263,100
2019$209,600$53,500$263,100
2019$187,200$53,500$240,700
2018$187,200$53,500$240,700
2018$187,200$53,500$240,700
2018$187,200$53,500$240,700
2017$187,200$53,500$240,700
2017$187,200$53,500$240,700
2017$187,200$53,500$240,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$82,300$411,700
2025$329,400$82,300$411,700
2025$329,400$82,300$411,700
2024$319,100$73,300$392,400
2024$319,100$73,300$392,400
2024$319,100$73,300$392,400
2024$319,100$73,300$392,400
2023$319,100$73,300$392,400
2023$319,100$73,300$392,400
2023$319,100$73,300$392,400
2023$319,100$73,300$392,400
2023$319,100$73,300$392,400
2022$232,600$63,300$295,900
2022$232,600$63,300$295,900
2022$232,600$63,300$295,900
2022$232,600$63,300$295,900
2021$232,600$63,300$295,900
2021$232,600$63,300$295,900
2021$232,600$63,300$295,900
2021$232,600$63,300$295,900
2020$209,600$53,500$263,100
2020$209,600$53,500$263,100
2020$209,600$53,500$263,100
2020$209,600$53,500$263,100
2019$209,600$53,500$263,100
2019$209,600$53,500$263,100
2019$209,600$53,500$263,100
2019$209,600$53,500$263,100
2019$187,200$53,500$240,700
2018$187,200$53,500$240,700
2018$187,200$53,500$240,700
2018$187,200$53,500$240,700
2017$187,200$53,500$240,700
2017$187,200$53,500$240,700
2017$187,200$53,500$240,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 16/ / Location : 21276 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps