21226 BLACKJACK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21226 BLACKJACK RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 19/ A /
Acct#
11846
Owner
BOWLES, ROBERT W JR
Total Market Value
$223,600
Appraisal
$223,600
PID
11076
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$75,000$223,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$75,000$223,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLES, ROBERT W JR
Address21226 BLACKJACK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7612
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9002/0
Sale Date08/13/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWLES, ROBERT W JR$019002/0 08/13/20039002
BOWLES, ROBERT W JR ET ALS$0120/0 01/21/200020000020
WARNER, ROBERT G ET UX$00208/200 01/29/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,035
Replacement Cost: $188,067
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,035 1,035
STGStorage 40 0
   1,075 1,035

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$75,000$223,600
2025$148,600$75,000$223,600
2025$148,600$75,000$223,600
2024$146,700$65,000$211,700
2024$146,700$65,000$211,700
2024$146,700$65,000$211,700
2024$146,700$65,000$211,700
2023$146,700$65,000$211,700
2023$146,700$65,000$211,700
2023$146,700$65,000$211,700
2023$146,700$65,000$211,700
2023$146,700$65,000$211,700
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2020$100,700$45,200$145,900
2020$100,700$45,200$145,900
2020$100,700$45,200$145,900
2020$100,700$45,200$145,900
2019$100,700$45,200$145,900
2019$100,700$45,200$145,900
2019$100,700$45,200$145,900
2019$100,700$45,200$145,900
2019$78,900$45,200$124,100
2018$78,900$45,200$124,100
2018$78,900$45,200$124,100
2018$78,900$45,200$124,100
2017$78,900$45,200$124,100
2017$78,900$45,200$124,100
2017$78,900$45,200$124,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$75,000$223,600
2025$148,600$75,000$223,600
2025$148,600$75,000$223,600
2024$146,700$65,000$211,700
2024$146,700$65,000$211,700
2024$146,700$65,000$211,700
2024$146,700$65,000$211,700
2023$146,700$65,000$211,700
2023$146,700$65,000$211,700
2023$146,700$65,000$211,700
2023$146,700$65,000$211,700
2023$146,700$65,000$211,700
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2022$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2021$104,900$55,000$159,900
2020$100,700$45,200$145,900
2020$100,700$45,200$145,900
2020$100,700$45,200$145,900
2020$100,700$45,200$145,900
2019$100,700$45,200$145,900
2019$100,700$45,200$145,900
2019$100,700$45,200$145,900
2019$100,700$45,200$145,900
2019$78,900$45,200$124,100
2018$78,900$45,200$124,100
2018$78,900$45,200$124,100
2018$78,900$45,200$124,100
2017$78,900$45,200$124,100
2017$78,900$45,200$124,100
2017$78,900$45,200$124,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 19/ A / Location : 21226 BLACKJACK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps