1458 PARKER PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1458 PARKER PL
Parcel ID
2/ / 38/ /
Acct#
11848
Owner
O'CONNOR, CHRISTIAN C
Total Market Value
$467,100
Appraisal
$467,100
PID
11078
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LUTTRELLS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$179,500$467,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$179,500$467,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'CONNOR, CHRISTIAN C
Address1458 PARKER PL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$155,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 705/796
Sale Date12/20/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'CONNOR, CHRISTIAN C$155,0001705/796 12/20/19990
MICHAEL, TIMOTHY B ET AL$129,0000563/187 09/25/19950
MCCORD, BRENT W$48,0000416/716 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $326,773
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 574 574
BSMBasement 1,148 0
TDKTrex Deck 560 0
   3,430 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$179,500$467,100
2025$283,200$179,500$462,700
2025$283,200$179,500$462,700
2024$271,800$157,500$429,300
2024$271,800$157,500$429,300
2024$271,800$157,500$429,300
2024$271,800$157,500$429,300
2023$271,800$157,500$429,300
2023$271,800$157,500$429,300
2023$271,800$157,500$429,300
2023$271,800$157,500$429,300
2023$271,800$157,500$429,300
2022$197,700$132,500$330,200
2022$197,700$132,500$330,200
2022$197,700$132,500$330,200
2022$197,700$132,500$330,200
2021$197,700$132,500$330,200
2021$197,700$132,500$330,200
2021$197,700$132,500$330,200
2021$197,700$132,500$330,200
2020$204,100$119,200$323,300
2020$185,100$119,200$304,300
2020$185,100$119,200$304,300
2020$185,100$119,200$304,300
2019$185,100$119,200$304,300
2019$185,100$119,200$304,300
2019$185,100$119,200$304,300
2019$185,100$119,200$304,300
2019$171,900$117,500$289,400
2018$171,900$117,500$289,400
2018$171,900$117,500$289,400
2018$171,900$117,500$289,400
2017$171,900$117,500$289,400
2017$171,900$117,500$289,400
2017$171,900$117,500$289,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$179,500$467,100
2025$283,200$179,500$462,700
2025$283,200$179,500$462,700
2024$271,800$157,500$429,300
2024$271,800$157,500$429,300
2024$271,800$157,500$429,300
2024$271,800$157,500$429,300
2023$271,800$157,500$429,300
2023$271,800$157,500$429,300
2023$271,800$157,500$429,300
2023$271,800$157,500$429,300
2023$271,800$157,500$429,300
2022$197,700$132,500$330,200
2022$197,700$132,500$330,200
2022$197,700$132,500$330,200
2022$197,700$132,500$330,200
2021$197,700$132,500$330,200
2021$197,700$132,500$330,200
2021$197,700$132,500$330,200
2021$197,700$132,500$330,200
2020$204,100$119,200$323,300
2020$185,100$119,200$304,300
2020$185,100$119,200$304,300
2020$185,100$119,200$304,300
2019$185,100$119,200$304,300
2019$185,100$119,200$304,300
2019$185,100$119,200$304,300
2019$185,100$119,200$304,300
2019$171,900$117,500$289,400
2018$171,900$117,500$289,400
2018$171,900$117,500$289,400
2018$171,900$117,500$289,400
2017$171,900$117,500$289,400
2017$171,900$117,500$289,400
2017$171,900$117,500$289,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 38/ / Location : 1458 PARKER PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps