2026 PARKER PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2026 PARKER PL
Parcel ID
2/ / 44/ D /
Acct#
11849
Owner
SCHMIDT, SUSAN MARIE ET UX
Total Market Value
$352,900
Appraisal
$352,900
PID
11079
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO SCHOOL PROPERTY
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$127,800$352,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$127,800$352,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT, SUSAN MARIE ET UX
Address2026 PARKER PL

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2049
Sale Price$198,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1683/1
Sale Date03/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHMIDT, SUSAN MARIE ET UX $198,00011683/10103/20/2020200001683
PARKER, REGGI N ET AL$0113885/0 12/27/200413885
PARKER, REGGI N$166,00012153/0 03/18/20022153
WARNICK, LOUISE W$5000239/266 02/15/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $271,159
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area475
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 48 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 270 0
STGStorage 48 0
   2,522 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$127,800$352,900
2025$225,100$127,800$352,900
2025$225,100$127,800$352,900
2024$213,500$112,800$326,300
2024$213,500$112,800$326,300
2024$213,500$112,800$326,300
2024$213,500$112,800$326,300
2023$213,500$112,800$326,300
2023$213,500$112,800$326,300
2023$213,500$112,800$326,300
2023$213,500$112,800$326,300
2023$213,500$112,800$326,300
2022$168,400$87,800$256,200
2022$168,400$87,800$256,200
2022$168,400$87,800$256,200
2022$168,400$87,800$256,200
2021$168,400$87,800$256,200
2021$168,400$87,800$256,200
2021$168,400$87,800$256,200
2021$168,400$87,800$256,200
2020$156,300$74,500$230,800
2020$140,000$74,500$214,500
2020$140,000$74,500$214,500
2020$137,100$74,500$211,600
2019$137,100$74,500$211,600
2019$137,100$74,500$211,600
2019$137,100$74,500$211,600
2019$137,100$74,500$211,600
2019$123,500$72,800$196,300
2018$123,500$72,800$196,300
2018$123,500$72,800$196,300
2018$123,500$72,800$196,300
2017$123,500$72,800$196,300
2017$123,500$72,800$196,300
2017$123,500$72,800$196,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$127,800$352,900
2025$225,100$127,800$352,900
2025$225,100$127,800$352,900
2024$213,500$112,800$326,300
2024$213,500$112,800$326,300
2024$213,500$112,800$326,300
2024$213,500$112,800$326,300
2023$213,500$112,800$326,300
2023$213,500$112,800$326,300
2023$213,500$112,800$326,300
2023$213,500$112,800$326,300
2023$213,500$112,800$326,300
2022$168,400$87,800$256,200
2022$168,400$87,800$256,200
2022$168,400$87,800$256,200
2022$168,400$87,800$256,200
2021$168,400$87,800$256,200
2021$168,400$87,800$256,200
2021$168,400$87,800$256,200
2021$168,400$87,800$256,200
2020$156,300$74,500$230,800
2020$140,000$74,500$214,500
2020$140,000$74,500$214,500
2020$137,100$74,500$211,600
2019$137,100$74,500$211,600
2019$137,100$74,500$211,600
2019$137,100$74,500$211,600
2019$137,100$74,500$211,600
2019$123,500$72,800$196,300
2018$123,500$72,800$196,300
2018$123,500$72,800$196,300
2018$123,500$72,800$196,300
2017$123,500$72,800$196,300
2017$123,500$72,800$196,300
2017$123,500$72,800$196,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 44/ D / Location : 2026 PARKER PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps