8319 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8319 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 78/ A /
Acct#
11850
Owner
GLASCOCK, ERIC T
Total Market Value
$247,300
Appraisal
$247,300
PID
11080
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON PF 3/66
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$100,300$247,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$100,300$247,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASCOCK, ERIC T
Address8319 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7441
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7333/1
Sale Date12/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLASCOCK, ERIC T $150,00017333/10112/19/2016160007333
GALLOWAY, WILLIAM T TR ET UX$011433/10203/25/2015150001433
GALLOWAY, WILLIAM$012008/0 04/07/20092008
GENUINE RISK LLC$84,00015182/0 08/07/20085182
WARRING, JULIA ELIZABETH ESTATE OF$01136/0 05/22/2008136
WARRING, JULIA ELIZABETH$00164/161 11/03/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost: $221,662
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
DCKDeck 120 0
   1,251 1,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$100,300$247,300
2025$147,000$100,300$247,300
2025$147,000$100,300$247,300
2024$150,700$75,300$226,000
2024$150,700$75,300$226,000
2024$150,700$75,300$226,000
2024$150,700$75,300$226,000
2023$150,700$75,300$226,000
2023$150,700$75,300$226,000
2023$150,700$75,300$226,000
2023$150,700$75,300$226,000
2023$150,700$75,300$226,000
2022$108,900$75,300$184,200
2022$108,900$75,300$184,200
2022$108,900$75,300$184,200
2022$108,900$75,300$184,200
2021$108,900$75,300$184,200
2021$108,900$75,300$184,200
2021$108,900$75,300$184,200
2021$108,900$75,300$184,200
2020$105,800$63,700$169,500
2020$105,800$63,700$169,500
2020$105,800$63,700$169,500
2020$105,800$63,700$169,500
2019$105,800$63,700$169,500
2019$105,800$63,700$169,500
2019$105,800$63,700$169,500
2019$105,800$63,700$169,500
2019$86,200$60,400$146,600
2018$86,200$60,400$146,600
2018$86,200$60,400$146,600
2018$86,200$60,400$146,600
2017$86,200$60,400$146,600
2017$86,200$60,400$146,600
2017$86,200$60,400$146,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$100,300$247,300
2025$147,000$100,300$247,300
2025$147,000$100,300$247,300
2024$150,700$75,300$226,000
2024$150,700$75,300$226,000
2024$150,700$75,300$226,000
2024$150,700$75,300$226,000
2023$150,700$75,300$226,000
2023$150,700$75,300$226,000
2023$150,700$75,300$226,000
2023$150,700$75,300$226,000
2023$150,700$75,300$226,000
2022$108,900$75,300$184,200
2022$108,900$75,300$184,200
2022$108,900$75,300$184,200
2022$108,900$75,300$184,200
2021$108,900$75,300$184,200
2021$108,900$75,300$184,200
2021$108,900$75,300$184,200
2021$108,900$75,300$184,200
2020$105,800$63,700$169,500
2020$105,800$63,700$169,500
2020$105,800$63,700$169,500
2020$105,800$63,700$169,500
2019$105,800$63,700$169,500
2019$105,800$63,700$169,500
2019$105,800$63,700$169,500
2019$105,800$63,700$169,500
2019$86,200$60,400$146,600
2018$86,200$60,400$146,600
2018$86,200$60,400$146,600
2018$86,200$60,400$146,600
2017$86,200$60,400$146,600
2017$86,200$60,400$146,600
2017$86,200$60,400$146,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 78/ A / Location : 8319 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps