7433 MATTHEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7433 MATTHEW LN
Parcel ID
73/ / 6/ B /
Acct#
11851
Owner
CAMPBELL, AUSTIN ET AL
Total Market Value
$360,600
Appraisal
$360,600
PID
11081
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOFFMANS STORE
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$103,600$360,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$103,600$360,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, AUSTIN ET AL
Address7433 MATTHEW LN

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2144
Sale Price$389,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3321/1
Sale Date08/02/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, AUSTIN ET AL $389,50013321/10108/02/2024240003321
COOKSEY, CARLTON ET UX$300,00018884/10110/12/2021210008884
ROACH, LAWRENCE C ET AL$017123/10212/08/2016160007123
ROACH, LAWRENCE C ET AL$120,00013844/0 06/26/20093844
WARRING, KENNETH R ESTATE OF$01167/0 06/10/2008167
WARRING, KENNETH R$01166/0 06/10/2008166
WARRING, KENNETH R ET UX$2,0000231/179 03/19/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $281,174
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 64 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   2,556 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT264.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$103,600$360,600
2025$257,000$103,600$360,600
2025$257,000$103,600$360,600
2024$257,000$103,600$360,600
2024$238,000$78,600$316,600
2024$238,000$78,600$316,600
2024$238,000$78,600$316,600
2023$238,000$78,600$316,600
2023$238,000$78,600$316,600
2023$238,000$78,600$316,600
2023$238,000$78,600$316,600
2023$238,000$78,600$316,600
2022$177,000$78,600$255,600
2022$177,000$78,600$255,600
2022$177,000$78,600$255,600
2022$177,000$78,600$255,600
2021$126,700$78,600$205,300
2021$126,700$78,600$205,300
2021$126,700$78,600$205,300
2021$126,700$78,600$205,300
2020$117,100$67,000$184,100
2020$117,100$67,000$184,100
2020$117,100$67,000$184,100
2020$117,100$67,000$184,100
2019$117,100$67,000$184,100
2019$117,100$67,000$184,100
2019$117,100$67,000$184,100
2019$117,100$67,000$184,100
2019$94,600$63,700$158,300
2018$94,600$63,700$158,300
2018$94,600$63,700$158,300
2018$94,600$63,700$158,300
2017$94,600$63,700$158,300
2017$94,600$63,700$158,300
2017$94,600$63,700$158,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$103,600$360,600
2025$257,000$103,600$360,600
2025$257,000$103,600$360,600
2024$257,000$103,600$360,600
2024$238,000$78,600$316,600
2024$238,000$78,600$316,600
2024$238,000$78,600$316,600
2023$238,000$78,600$316,600
2023$238,000$78,600$316,600
2023$238,000$78,600$316,600
2023$238,000$78,600$316,600
2023$238,000$78,600$316,600
2022$177,000$78,600$255,600
2022$177,000$78,600$255,600
2022$177,000$78,600$255,600
2022$177,000$78,600$255,600
2021$126,700$78,600$205,300
2021$126,700$78,600$205,300
2021$126,700$78,600$205,300
2021$126,700$78,600$205,300
2020$117,100$67,000$184,100
2020$117,100$67,000$184,100
2020$117,100$67,000$184,100
2020$117,100$67,000$184,100
2019$117,100$67,000$184,100
2019$117,100$67,000$184,100
2019$117,100$67,000$184,100
2019$117,100$67,000$184,100
2019$94,600$63,700$158,300
2018$94,600$63,700$158,300
2018$94,600$63,700$158,300
2018$94,600$63,700$158,300
2017$94,600$63,700$158,300
2017$94,600$63,700$158,300
2017$94,600$63,700$158,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 6/ B / Location : 7433 MATTHEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps