15402 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15402 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 44/ C /
Acct#
11852
Owner
ELAND LLC
Total Market Value
$224,200
Appraisal
$224,200
PID
11082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$110,000$224,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$110,000$224,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELAND LLC
Address360 EAST 1ST ST #975

TUSTIN, CA 92780-3211
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8726/1
Sale Date10/05/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELAND LLC$200,00018726/10110/05/2021210008726
GREENE, KECIA WASHBURN$010209/ 0309/11/2014140000209
WASHBURN, CURLY$00582/417 06/10/19960
WASHBURN, CURLY ET UX$00466/1 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,304
Replacement Cost: $276,060
Building Percent Good: 41
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area540
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
BSMBasement 540 0
DCKDeck 480 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 210 0
GARGarage 300 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   2,898 1,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$110,000$224,200
2025$114,200$110,000$224,200
2025$114,200$110,000$224,200
2024$111,000$75,000$186,000
2024$111,000$75,000$186,000
2024$111,000$75,000$186,000
2024$111,000$75,000$186,000
2023$111,000$75,000$186,000
2023$204,800$75,000$279,800
2023$204,800$75,000$279,800
2023$204,800$75,000$279,800
2023$204,800$75,000$279,800
2022$154,600$70,000$224,600
2022$154,600$70,000$224,600
2022$154,600$70,000$224,600
2022$154,600$70,000$224,600
2021$154,600$70,000$224,600
2021$154,600$70,000$224,600
2021$154,600$70,000$224,600
2021$154,600$70,000$224,600
2020$141,500$58,400$199,900
2020$141,500$58,400$199,900
2020$141,500$58,400$199,900
2020$141,500$58,400$199,900
2019$141,500$58,400$199,900
2019$141,500$58,400$199,900
2019$141,500$58,400$199,900
2019$141,500$58,400$199,900
2019$128,200$58,400$186,600
2018$116,000$55,100$171,100
2018$116,000$55,100$171,100
2018$116,000$55,100$171,100
2017$116,000$55,100$171,100
2017$116,000$55,100$171,100
2017$116,000$55,100$171,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$110,000$224,200
2025$114,200$110,000$224,200
2025$114,200$110,000$224,200
2024$111,000$75,000$186,000
2024$111,000$75,000$186,000
2024$111,000$75,000$186,000
2024$111,000$75,000$186,000
2023$111,000$75,000$186,000
2023$204,800$75,000$279,800
2023$204,800$75,000$279,800
2023$204,800$75,000$279,800
2023$204,800$75,000$279,800
2022$154,600$70,000$224,600
2022$154,600$70,000$224,600
2022$154,600$70,000$224,600
2022$154,600$70,000$224,600
2021$154,600$70,000$224,600
2021$154,600$70,000$224,600
2021$154,600$70,000$224,600
2021$154,600$70,000$224,600
2020$141,500$58,400$199,900
2020$141,500$58,400$199,900
2020$141,500$58,400$199,900
2020$141,500$58,400$199,900
2019$141,500$58,400$199,900
2019$141,500$58,400$199,900
2019$141,500$58,400$199,900
2019$141,500$58,400$199,900
2019$128,200$58,400$186,600
2018$116,000$55,100$171,100
2018$116,000$55,100$171,100
2018$116,000$55,100$171,100
2017$116,000$55,100$171,100
2017$116,000$55,100$171,100
2017$116,000$55,100$171,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 44/ C / Location : 15402 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps