1809 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1809 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 53/ /
Acct#
11857
Owner
WASHINGTON, DELPHINE R
Total Market Value
$217,700
Appraisal
$217,700
PID
11087
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ LOT 53 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,700$64,000$217,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,700$64,000$217,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, DELPHINE R
Address16209 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7321
Sale Price$42,750
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0323/1
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, DELPHINE R$42,75000323/1 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $185,207
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 553 553
FUSFinished Upper Story 553 553
OVROverhang 20 20
PTOPatio 49 0
   1,175 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,700$64,000$217,700
2025$153,700$64,000$217,700
2025$153,700$64,000$217,700
2024$147,200$55,000$202,200
2024$147,200$55,000$202,200
2024$147,200$55,000$202,200
2024$147,200$55,000$202,200
2023$147,200$55,000$202,200
2023$147,200$55,000$202,200
2023$147,200$55,000$202,200
2023$147,200$55,000$202,200
2023$147,200$55,000$202,200
2022$147,200$55,000$202,200
2022$110,400$35,200$145,600
2022$110,400$35,200$145,600
2022$110,400$35,200$145,600
2021$110,400$35,200$145,600
2021$110,400$35,200$145,600
2021$110,400$35,200$145,600
2021$110,400$35,200$145,600
2020$96,600$28,500$125,100
2020$96,600$28,500$125,100
2020$96,600$28,500$125,100
2020$96,600$28,500$125,100
2019$96,600$28,500$125,100
2019$96,600$28,500$125,100
2019$96,600$28,500$125,100
2019$96,600$28,500$125,100
2019$88,000$21,000$109,000
2018$88,000$21,000$109,000
2018$88,000$21,000$109,000
2018$88,000$21,000$109,000
2017$88,000$21,000$109,000
2017$88,000$21,000$109,000
2017$88,000$21,000$109,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,700$64,000$217,700
2025$153,700$64,000$217,700
2025$153,700$64,000$217,700
2024$147,200$55,000$202,200
2024$147,200$55,000$202,200
2024$147,200$55,000$202,200
2024$147,200$55,000$202,200
2023$147,200$55,000$202,200
2023$147,200$55,000$202,200
2023$147,200$55,000$202,200
2023$147,200$55,000$202,200
2023$147,200$55,000$202,200
2022$147,200$55,000$202,200
2022$110,400$35,200$145,600
2022$110,400$35,200$145,600
2022$110,400$35,200$145,600
2021$110,400$35,200$145,600
2021$110,400$35,200$145,600
2021$110,400$35,200$145,600
2021$110,400$35,200$145,600
2020$96,600$28,500$125,100
2020$96,600$28,500$125,100
2020$96,600$28,500$125,100
2020$96,600$28,500$125,100
2019$96,600$28,500$125,100
2019$96,600$28,500$125,100
2019$96,600$28,500$125,100
2019$96,600$28,500$125,100
2019$88,000$21,000$109,000
2018$88,000$21,000$109,000
2018$88,000$21,000$109,000
2018$88,000$21,000$109,000
2017$88,000$21,000$109,000
2017$88,000$21,000$109,000
2017$88,000$21,000$109,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 53/ / Location : 1809 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps