11730 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11730 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 3/ /
Acct#
11859
Owner
BROWN, ERIC W ET UX
Total Market Value
$439,600
Appraisal
$439,600
PID
11089
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$128,700$439,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$128,700$439,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, ERIC W ET UX
AddressPO BOX 441
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0441
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1734/0
Sale Date03/26/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, ERIC W ET UX$011734/0 03/26/20091734
BROWN, ERIC W$30,0001648/150 06/22/19980
FRYE, ELEANOR$010/0 01/16/19980
WASHINGTON, THOMAS A$01566/568 11/08/19950
WASHINGTON, ELEANOR L E R$00142/313 10/08/19540

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $337,881
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1172
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
BSMBasement 1,172 0
DCKDeck 380 0
GARGarage 462 0
   3,890 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$128,700$439,600
2025$310,900$128,700$439,600
2025$310,900$128,700$439,600
2024$304,100$98,700$402,800
2024$304,100$98,700$402,800
2024$304,100$98,700$402,800
2024$304,100$98,700$402,800
2023$304,100$98,700$402,800
2023$304,100$98,700$402,800
2023$304,100$98,700$402,800
2023$304,100$98,700$402,800
2023$304,100$98,700$402,800
2022$231,800$83,700$315,500
2022$231,800$83,700$315,500
2022$231,800$83,700$315,500
2022$231,800$83,700$315,500
2021$231,800$83,700$315,500
2021$231,800$83,700$315,500
2021$231,800$83,700$315,500
2021$231,800$83,700$315,500
2020$211,000$72,100$283,100
2020$211,000$72,100$283,100
2020$211,000$72,100$283,100
2020$211,000$72,100$283,100
2019$211,000$72,100$283,100
2019$211,000$72,100$283,100
2019$211,000$72,100$283,100
2019$211,000$72,100$283,100
2019$199,900$68,800$268,700
2018$199,900$68,800$268,700
2018$199,900$68,800$268,700
2018$199,900$68,800$268,700
2017$199,900$68,800$268,700
2017$199,900$68,800$268,700
2017$199,900$68,800$268,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$128,700$439,600
2025$310,900$128,700$439,600
2025$310,900$128,700$439,600
2024$304,100$98,700$402,800
2024$304,100$98,700$402,800
2024$304,100$98,700$402,800
2024$304,100$98,700$402,800
2023$304,100$98,700$402,800
2023$304,100$98,700$402,800
2023$304,100$98,700$402,800
2023$304,100$98,700$402,800
2023$304,100$98,700$402,800
2022$231,800$83,700$315,500
2022$231,800$83,700$315,500
2022$231,800$83,700$315,500
2022$231,800$83,700$315,500
2021$231,800$83,700$315,500
2021$231,800$83,700$315,500
2021$231,800$83,700$315,500
2021$231,800$83,700$315,500
2020$211,000$72,100$283,100
2020$211,000$72,100$283,100
2020$211,000$72,100$283,100
2020$211,000$72,100$283,100
2019$211,000$72,100$283,100
2019$211,000$72,100$283,100
2019$211,000$72,100$283,100
2019$211,000$72,100$283,100
2019$199,900$68,800$268,700
2018$199,900$68,800$268,700
2018$199,900$68,800$268,700
2018$199,900$68,800$268,700
2017$199,900$68,800$268,700
2017$199,900$68,800$268,700
2017$199,900$68,800$268,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 3/ / Location : 11730 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps