214 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 1/ 58/ /
Acct#
1181
Owner
BROWN, LEON FRANKLIN JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$277,800
Appraisal
$277,800
PID
1109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER VILLAGE SUB LOT 58
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$104,000$277,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$104,000$277,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, LEON FRANKLIN JR ET UX
Address214 JENKINS AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1902
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, LEON FRANKLIN JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $247,504
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
DCKDeck 126 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 105 0
   1,419 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$104,000$277,800
2025$173,800$104,000$277,800
2025$173,800$104,000$277,800
2024$167,600$71,100$238,700
2024$167,600$71,100$238,700
2024$167,600$71,100$238,700
2024$167,600$71,100$238,700
2023$167,600$71,100$238,700
2023$167,600$71,100$238,700
2023$167,600$71,100$238,700
2023$167,600$71,100$238,700
2023$167,600$71,100$238,700
2022$121,800$57,000$178,800
2022$121,800$57,000$178,800
2022$121,800$57,000$178,800
2022$121,800$57,000$178,800
2021$121,800$57,000$178,800
2021$121,800$57,000$178,800
2021$121,800$57,000$178,800
2021$121,800$57,000$178,800
2020$110,000$52,200$162,200
2020$110,000$52,200$162,200
2020$110,000$52,200$162,200
2020$110,000$52,200$162,200
2019$110,000$52,200$162,200
2019$110,000$52,200$162,200
2019$110,000$52,200$162,200
2019$110,000$52,200$162,200
2019$93,700$40,700$134,400
2018$93,700$40,700$134,400
2018$93,700$40,700$134,400
2018$93,700$40,700$134,400
2017$93,700$40,700$134,400
2017$93,700$40,700$134,400
2017$93,700$40,700$134,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$104,000$277,800
2025$173,800$104,000$277,800
2025$173,800$104,000$277,800
2024$167,600$71,100$238,700
2024$167,600$71,100$238,700
2024$167,600$71,100$238,700
2024$167,600$71,100$238,700
2023$167,600$71,100$238,700
2023$167,600$71,100$238,700
2023$167,600$71,100$238,700
2023$167,600$71,100$238,700
2023$167,600$71,100$238,700
2022$121,800$57,000$178,800
2022$121,800$57,000$178,800
2022$121,800$57,000$178,800
2022$121,800$57,000$178,800
2021$121,800$57,000$178,800
2021$121,800$57,000$178,800
2021$121,800$57,000$178,800
2021$121,800$57,000$178,800
2020$110,000$52,200$162,200
2020$110,000$52,200$162,200
2020$110,000$52,200$162,200
2020$110,000$52,200$162,200
2019$110,000$52,200$162,200
2019$110,000$52,200$162,200
2019$110,000$52,200$162,200
2019$110,000$52,200$162,200
2019$93,700$40,700$134,400
2018$93,700$40,700$134,400
2018$93,700$40,700$134,400
2018$93,700$40,700$134,400
2017$93,700$40,700$134,400
2017$93,700$40,700$134,400
2017$93,700$40,700$134,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 1/ 58/ / Location : 214 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps