13278 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13278 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 101/ C /
Acct#
11861
Owner
WASHINGTON, CONNIE
Total Market Value
$253,300
Appraisal
$253,300
PID
11091
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$123,500$253,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$123,500$253,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, CONNIE
Address13278 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5065
Sale Price$123,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6365/1
Sale Date10/27/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, CONNIE$123,00016365/10110/27/2016160006365
WASHINGTON, GABRIEL WILLIAM ET ALS$014604/10608/12/2016160004604
THOMAS, SHIRLEY ET ALS$010114/ 0305/13/2014140000114
WASHINGTON, LOUVENIA$0193/0 06/06/200793
WASHINGTON, GABLE ET UX$00195/11 02/03/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $193,724
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
   1,072 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$123,500$253,300
2025$129,800$123,500$253,300
2025$129,800$123,500$253,300
2024$127,700$93,500$221,200
2024$127,700$93,500$221,200
2024$127,700$93,500$221,200
2024$127,700$93,500$221,200
2023$127,700$93,500$221,200
2023$127,700$93,500$221,200
2023$127,700$93,500$221,200
2023$127,700$93,500$221,200
2023$127,700$93,500$221,200
2022$91,300$78,500$169,800
2022$91,300$78,500$169,800
2022$91,300$78,500$169,800
2022$91,300$78,500$169,800
2021$91,300$78,500$169,800
2021$91,300$78,500$169,800
2021$91,300$78,500$169,800
2021$91,300$78,500$169,800
2020$82,400$66,900$149,300
2020$82,400$66,900$149,300
2020$82,400$66,900$149,300
2020$82,400$66,900$149,300
2019$82,400$66,900$149,300
2019$82,400$66,900$149,300
2019$82,400$66,900$149,300
2019$82,400$66,900$149,300
2019$64,500$63,600$128,100
2018$64,500$63,600$128,100
2018$64,500$63,600$128,100
2018$64,500$63,600$128,100
2017$64,500$63,600$128,100
2017$64,500$63,600$128,100
2017$64,500$63,600$128,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$123,500$253,300
2025$129,800$123,500$253,300
2025$129,800$123,500$253,300
2024$127,700$93,500$221,200
2024$127,700$93,500$221,200
2024$127,700$93,500$221,200
2024$127,700$93,500$221,200
2023$127,700$93,500$221,200
2023$127,700$93,500$221,200
2023$127,700$93,500$221,200
2023$127,700$93,500$221,200
2023$127,700$93,500$221,200
2022$91,300$78,500$169,800
2022$91,300$78,500$169,800
2022$91,300$78,500$169,800
2022$91,300$78,500$169,800
2021$91,300$78,500$169,800
2021$91,300$78,500$169,800
2021$91,300$78,500$169,800
2021$91,300$78,500$169,800
2020$82,400$66,900$149,300
2020$82,400$66,900$149,300
2020$82,400$66,900$149,300
2020$82,400$66,900$149,300
2019$82,400$66,900$149,300
2019$82,400$66,900$149,300
2019$82,400$66,900$149,300
2019$82,400$66,900$149,300
2019$64,500$63,600$128,100
2018$64,500$63,600$128,100
2018$64,500$63,600$128,100
2018$64,500$63,600$128,100
2017$64,500$63,600$128,100
2017$64,500$63,600$128,100
2017$64,500$63,600$128,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 101/ C / Location : 13278 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps