9123 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9123 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ K 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
11864
Owner
MCCLANAHAN, BETHANY A ER VIR
Total Market Value
$385,000
Appraisal
$385,000
PID
11094
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$123,500$385,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$123,500$385,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLANAHAN, BETHANY A ER VIR
Address9123 OLD TURNPIKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5637
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6059/0
Sale Date10/04/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLANAHAN, BETHANY A ER VIR$170,00016059/0 10/04/20126059
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$35,00011964/0 04/04/20121964
KELLEY FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$22,50016713/0 12/20/20106713
CHESAPEAKE HOLDINGS EAST LLC$233,32552102/0 04/26/20102102
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$75,00015190/0 06/12/20075190
WASHINGTON, WALI A$222,30014152/0 04/28/20044152
WASHINGTON, GABRIEL$01655/398 08/26/19983994
WASHINGTON, GABRIEL$00590/291 09/16/19960
WASHINGTON, JAMES &$0040/232 01/30/19080

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,147
Replacement Cost: $269,638
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 91 91
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 95 0
   2,298 1,147

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$123,500$385,000
2025$261,500$123,500$385,000
2025$261,500$123,500$385,000
2024$256,500$93,500$350,000
2024$256,500$93,500$350,000
2024$256,500$93,500$350,000
2024$256,500$93,500$350,000
2023$256,500$93,500$350,000
2023$256,500$93,500$350,000
2023$256,500$93,500$350,000
2023$256,500$93,500$350,000
2023$256,500$93,500$350,000
2022$197,700$78,500$276,200
2022$197,700$78,500$276,200
2022$197,700$78,500$276,200
2022$197,700$78,500$276,200
2021$197,700$78,500$276,200
2021$197,700$78,500$276,200
2021$197,700$78,500$276,200
2021$197,700$78,500$276,200
2020$157,100$66,900$224,000
2020$157,100$66,900$224,000
2020$157,100$66,900$224,000
2020$157,100$66,900$224,000
2019$157,100$66,900$224,000
2019$157,100$66,900$224,000
2019$157,100$66,900$224,000
2019$157,100$66,900$224,000
2019$140,700$63,600$204,300
2018$140,700$63,600$204,300
2018$140,700$63,600$204,300
2018$140,700$63,600$204,300
2017$140,700$63,600$204,300
2017$140,700$63,600$204,300
2017$140,700$63,600$204,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$123,500$385,000
2025$261,500$123,500$385,000
2025$261,500$123,500$385,000
2024$256,500$93,500$350,000
2024$256,500$93,500$350,000
2024$256,500$93,500$350,000
2024$256,500$93,500$350,000
2023$256,500$93,500$350,000
2023$256,500$93,500$350,000
2023$256,500$93,500$350,000
2023$256,500$93,500$350,000
2023$256,500$93,500$350,000
2022$197,700$78,500$276,200
2022$197,700$78,500$276,200
2022$197,700$78,500$276,200
2022$197,700$78,500$276,200
2021$197,700$78,500$276,200
2021$197,700$78,500$276,200
2021$197,700$78,500$276,200
2021$197,700$78,500$276,200
2020$157,100$66,900$224,000
2020$157,100$66,900$224,000
2020$157,100$66,900$224,000
2020$157,100$66,900$224,000
2019$157,100$66,900$224,000
2019$157,100$66,900$224,000
2019$157,100$66,900$224,000
2019$157,100$66,900$224,000
2019$140,700$63,600$204,300
2018$140,700$63,600$204,300
2018$140,700$63,600$204,300
2018$140,700$63,600$204,300
2017$140,700$63,600$204,300
2017$140,700$63,600$204,300
2017$140,700$63,600$204,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ K 1/ 1/ / Location : 9123 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps