11333 WASHINGTON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11333 WASHINGTON PL
Parcel ID
62/ / 45/ /
Acct#
11865
Owner
WASHINGTON, JOHN
Total Market Value
$363,000
Appraisal
$363,000
PID
11095
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MITCHELLS PF 1/188-190 **SEE NOTES ON ADDRESS CHG**
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$123,400$363,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$123,400$363,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11336 WASHINGTON PL MITCHELLS, VA 22729Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, JOHN
AddressPO BOX 32
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0032
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 94/89
Sale Date05/25/1935
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, JOHN$0194/89 05/25/19350

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $120,761
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
DCKDeck 50 0
   722 672
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $145,302
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
DCKDeck 52 0
   916 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMISCMISCELLANOUS1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$123,400$363,000
2025$239,600$123,400$363,000
2025$239,600$123,400$363,000
2024$240,400$92,100$332,500
2024$240,400$92,100$332,500
2024$240,400$92,100$332,500
2024$240,400$92,100$332,500
2023$240,400$92,100$332,500
2023$240,400$92,100$332,500
2023$240,400$92,100$332,500
2023$240,400$92,100$332,500
2023$240,400$92,100$332,500
2022$178,300$92,100$270,400
2022$178,300$92,100$270,400
2022$178,300$92,100$270,400
2022$178,300$92,100$270,400
2021$178,300$92,100$270,400
2021$178,300$92,100$270,400
2021$178,300$92,100$270,400
2021$178,300$92,100$270,400
2020$158,500$77,600$236,100
2020$158,500$77,600$236,100
2020$158,500$77,600$236,100
2020$158,500$77,600$236,100
2019$158,500$77,600$236,100
2019$158,500$77,600$236,100
2019$158,500$77,600$236,100
2019$158,500$77,600$236,100
2019$146,000$73,500$219,500
2018$146,000$73,500$219,500
2018$146,000$73,500$219,500
2018$146,000$73,500$219,500
2017$146,000$73,500$219,500
2017$146,000$73,500$219,500
2017$146,000$73,500$219,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$123,400$363,000
2025$239,600$123,400$363,000
2025$239,600$123,400$363,000
2024$240,400$92,100$332,500
2024$240,400$92,100$332,500
2024$240,400$92,100$332,500
2024$240,400$92,100$332,500
2023$240,400$92,100$332,500
2023$240,400$92,100$332,500
2023$240,400$92,100$332,500
2023$240,400$92,100$332,500
2023$240,400$92,100$332,500
2022$178,300$92,100$270,400
2022$178,300$92,100$270,400
2022$178,300$92,100$270,400
2022$178,300$92,100$270,400
2021$178,300$92,100$270,400
2021$178,300$92,100$270,400
2021$178,300$92,100$270,400
2021$178,300$92,100$270,400
2020$158,500$77,600$236,100
2020$158,500$77,600$236,100
2020$158,500$77,600$236,100
2020$158,500$77,600$236,100
2019$158,500$77,600$236,100
2019$158,500$77,600$236,100
2019$158,500$77,600$236,100
2019$158,500$77,600$236,100
2019$146,000$73,500$219,500
2018$146,000$73,500$219,500
2018$146,000$73,500$219,500
2018$146,000$73,500$219,500
2017$146,000$73,500$219,500
2017$146,000$73,500$219,500
2017$146,000$73,500$219,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 45/ / Location : 11333 WASHINGTON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps