11007 MORTONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11007 MORTONS LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 59/ /
Acct#
11867
Owner
JAMIL, ALLAH ET AL
Total Market Value
$373,600
Appraisal
$373,600
PID
11097
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLAUGHTERS MT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$171,500$373,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$171,500$373,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMIL, ALLAH ET AL
Address11007 MORTONS LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1931
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 361/0
Sale Date01/24/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMIL, ALLAH ET AL$95,0001361/0 01/24/2011361
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$101,62016013/0 11/15/20106013
WASHINGTON, JOHN JR$00164/483 02/08/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,564
Replacement Cost: $278,039
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,564 1,564
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 204 0
GARGarage 432 0
   2,200 1,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL80.00 UNITS$01
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL160.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL64.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$12,4001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED300.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$171,500$373,600
2025$202,100$171,500$373,600
2025$202,100$171,500$373,600
2024$193,400$133,000$326,400
2024$193,400$133,000$326,400
2024$193,400$133,000$326,400
2024$193,400$133,000$326,400
2023$193,400$133,000$326,400
2023$193,400$133,000$326,400
2023$193,400$133,000$326,400
2023$193,400$133,000$326,400
2023$193,400$133,000$326,400
2022$140,900$133,000$273,900
2022$140,900$133,000$273,900
2022$140,900$133,000$273,900
2022$140,900$133,000$273,900
2021$140,900$133,000$273,900
2021$132,400$133,000$265,400
2021$132,400$133,000$265,400
2021$132,400$133,000$265,400
2020$111,600$121,400$233,000
2020$111,600$121,400$233,000
2020$111,600$121,400$233,000
2020$111,600$121,400$233,000
2019$111,600$121,400$233,000
2019$111,600$121,400$233,000
2019$111,600$121,400$233,000
2019$111,600$121,400$233,000
2019$92,200$118,100$210,300
2018$92,200$118,100$210,300
2018$92,200$118,100$210,300
2018$92,200$118,100$210,300
2017$92,200$118,100$210,300
2017$92,200$118,100$210,300
2017$92,200$118,100$210,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$171,500$373,600
2025$202,100$171,500$373,600
2025$202,100$171,500$373,600
2024$193,400$133,000$326,400
2024$193,400$133,000$326,400
2024$193,400$133,000$326,400
2024$193,400$133,000$326,400
2023$193,400$133,000$326,400
2023$193,400$133,000$326,400
2023$193,400$133,000$326,400
2023$193,400$133,000$326,400
2023$193,400$133,000$326,400
2022$140,900$133,000$273,900
2022$140,900$133,000$273,900
2022$140,900$133,000$273,900
2022$140,900$133,000$273,900
2021$140,900$133,000$273,900
2021$132,400$133,000$265,400
2021$132,400$133,000$265,400
2021$132,400$133,000$265,400
2020$111,600$121,400$233,000
2020$111,600$121,400$233,000
2020$111,600$121,400$233,000
2020$111,600$121,400$233,000
2019$111,600$121,400$233,000
2019$111,600$121,400$233,000
2019$111,600$121,400$233,000
2019$111,600$121,400$233,000
2019$92,200$118,100$210,300
2018$92,200$118,100$210,300
2018$92,200$118,100$210,300
2018$92,200$118,100$210,300
2017$92,200$118,100$210,300
2017$92,200$118,100$210,300
2017$92,200$118,100$210,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 59/ / Location : 11007 MORTONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps