24027 REVERCOMB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24027 REVERCOMB RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 29/ B /
Acct#
11869
Owner
WASHINGTON, JOYCE M
Total Market Value
$274,100
Appraisal
$274,100
PID
11099
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$90,000$274,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$90,000$274,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, JOYCE M
Address24027 REVERCOMB RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1739
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 200/1
Sale Date10/07/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, JOYCE M $01200/10410/07/2022 
WASHINGTON, JOSEPH M ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $301,045
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,602 1,602
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 384 0
   2,186 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$90,000$274,100
2025$184,100$90,000$274,100
2025$184,100$90,000$274,100
2024$188,200$65,000$253,200
2024$188,200$65,000$253,200
2024$188,200$65,000$253,200
2024$188,200$65,000$253,200
2023$188,200$65,000$253,200
2023$188,200$65,000$253,200
2023$188,200$65,000$253,200
2023$188,200$65,000$253,200
2023$188,200$65,000$253,200
2022$137,400$55,000$192,400
2022$137,400$55,000$192,400
2022$137,400$55,000$192,400
2022$137,400$55,000$192,400
2021$137,400$55,000$192,400
2021$137,400$55,000$192,400
2021$137,400$55,000$192,400
2021$137,400$55,000$192,400
2020$131,700$45,200$176,900
2020$131,700$45,200$176,900
2020$131,700$45,200$176,900
2020$131,700$45,200$176,900
2019$131,700$45,200$176,900
2019$131,700$45,200$176,900
2019$131,700$45,200$176,900
2019$131,700$45,200$176,900
2019$112,900$45,200$158,100
2018$112,900$45,200$158,100
2018$112,900$45,200$158,100
2018$112,900$45,200$158,100
2017$112,900$45,200$158,100
2017$112,900$45,200$158,100
2017$112,900$45,200$158,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$90,000$274,100
2025$184,100$90,000$274,100
2025$184,100$90,000$274,100
2024$188,200$65,000$253,200
2024$188,200$65,000$253,200
2024$188,200$65,000$253,200
2024$188,200$65,000$253,200
2023$188,200$65,000$253,200
2023$188,200$65,000$253,200
2023$188,200$65,000$253,200
2023$188,200$65,000$253,200
2023$188,200$65,000$253,200
2022$137,400$55,000$192,400
2022$137,400$55,000$192,400
2022$137,400$55,000$192,400
2022$137,400$55,000$192,400
2021$137,400$55,000$192,400
2021$137,400$55,000$192,400
2021$137,400$55,000$192,400
2021$137,400$55,000$192,400
2020$131,700$45,200$176,900
2020$131,700$45,200$176,900
2020$131,700$45,200$176,900
2020$131,700$45,200$176,900
2019$131,700$45,200$176,900
2019$131,700$45,200$176,900
2019$131,700$45,200$176,900
2019$131,700$45,200$176,900
2019$112,900$45,200$158,100
2018$112,900$45,200$158,100
2018$112,900$45,200$158,100
2018$112,900$45,200$158,100
2017$112,900$45,200$158,100
2017$112,900$45,200$158,100
2017$112,900$45,200$158,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 29/ B / Location : 24027 REVERCOMB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps