15552 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15552 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 33/ /
Acct#
11870
Owner
WASHINGTON, LAWRENCE EDWARD
Total Market Value
$270,900
Appraisal
$270,900
PID
11100
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT DUMPLING
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$151,500$270,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$151,500$270,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, LAWRENCE EDWARD
Address15552 CARRICO MILLS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2318
Sale Price$7,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 245/498
Sale Date09/09/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, LAWRENCE EDWARD$7,0000245/498 09/09/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $157,162
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$151,500$270,900
2025$119,400$151,500$270,900
2025$119,400$151,500$270,900
2024$117,700$128,000$245,700
2024$117,700$128,000$245,700
2024$117,700$128,000$245,700
2024$117,700$128,000$245,700
2023$117,700$128,000$245,700
2023$117,700$128,000$245,700
2023$117,700$128,000$245,700
2023$117,700$128,000$245,700
2023$117,700$128,000$245,700
2022$87,300$118,000$205,300
2022$87,300$118,000$205,300
2022$87,300$118,000$205,300
2022$87,300$118,000$205,300
2021$87,300$118,000$205,300
2021$87,300$118,000$205,300
2021$87,300$118,000$205,300
2021$87,300$118,000$205,300
2020$77,800$108,200$186,000
2020$77,800$108,200$186,000
2020$77,800$108,200$186,000
2020$77,800$108,200$186,000
2019$77,800$108,200$186,000
2019$77,800$108,200$186,000
2019$77,800$108,200$186,000
2019$77,800$108,200$186,000
2019$71,700$108,200$179,900
2018$71,700$108,200$179,900
2018$71,700$108,200$179,900
2018$71,700$108,200$179,900
2017$71,700$108,200$179,900
2017$71,700$108,200$179,900
2017$71,700$108,200$179,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$151,500$270,900
2025$119,400$151,500$270,900
2025$119,400$151,500$270,900
2024$117,700$128,000$245,700
2024$117,700$128,000$245,700
2024$117,700$128,000$245,700
2024$117,700$128,000$245,700
2023$117,700$128,000$245,700
2023$117,700$128,000$245,700
2023$117,700$128,000$245,700
2023$117,700$128,000$245,700
2023$117,700$128,000$245,700
2022$87,300$118,000$205,300
2022$87,300$118,000$205,300
2022$87,300$118,000$205,300
2022$87,300$118,000$205,300
2021$87,300$118,000$205,300
2021$87,300$118,000$205,300
2021$87,300$118,000$205,300
2021$87,300$118,000$205,300
2020$77,800$108,200$186,000
2020$77,800$108,200$186,000
2020$77,800$108,200$186,000
2020$77,800$108,200$186,000
2019$77,800$108,200$186,000
2019$77,800$108,200$186,000
2019$77,800$108,200$186,000
2019$77,800$108,200$186,000
2019$71,700$108,200$179,900
2018$71,700$108,200$179,900
2018$71,700$108,200$179,900
2018$71,700$108,200$179,900
2017$71,700$108,200$179,900
2017$71,700$108,200$179,900
2017$71,700$108,200$179,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 33/ / Location : 15552 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps