11418 HICKORY RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11418 HICKORY RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 21/ /
Acct#
11871
Owner
TAPP, KENNETH L ET UX
Total Market Value
$533,900
Appraisal
$533,900
PID
11101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.7727
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$152,100$533,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$152,100$533,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAPP, KENNETH L ET UX
Address17021 BLACK OAK DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1843
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7126/0
Sale Date12/04/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAPP, KENNETH L ET UX$35,00017126/0 12/04/20097126
WORTHAN, JOSEPH JR$25,00017281/0 08/27/20077281
WORTHAN, JOSEPH JR ET AL$30,000110180/0 09/21/200610180
WASHINGTON, LAWTON ET ALS$0066/312 12/08/19190

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,535
Replacement Cost: $388,039
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1535
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,535 1,535
BSMBasement 1,535 0
GARGarage 493 0
OPROpen Porch 163 0
   3,726 1,535

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1080.00 UNITS$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$152,100$533,900
2025$381,800$152,100$533,900
2025$381,800$152,100$533,900
2024$374,000$137,100$511,100
2024$374,000$137,100$511,100
2024$374,000$137,100$511,100
2024$374,000$137,100$511,100
2023$374,000$137,100$511,100
2023$374,000$137,100$511,100
2023$374,000$137,100$511,100
2023$374,000$137,100$511,100
2023$374,000$137,100$511,100
2022$282,800$112,100$394,900
2022$282,800$112,100$394,900
2022$282,800$112,100$394,900
2022$282,800$112,100$394,900
2021$282,800$112,100$394,900
2021$282,800$112,100$394,900
2021$282,800$112,100$394,900
2021$282,800$112,100$394,900
2020$259,000$97,100$356,100
2020$259,000$97,100$356,100
2020$259,000$97,100$356,100
2020$259,000$97,100$356,100
2019$259,000$97,100$356,100
2019$259,000$97,100$356,100
2019$259,000$97,100$356,100
2019$259,000$97,100$356,100
2019$218,800$97,100$315,900
2018$218,800$97,100$315,900
2018$218,800$97,100$315,900
2018$218,800$97,100$315,900
2017$218,800$97,100$315,900
2017$218,800$97,100$315,900
2017$218,800$97,100$315,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$152,100$533,900
2025$381,800$152,100$533,900
2025$381,800$152,100$533,900
2024$374,000$137,100$511,100
2024$374,000$137,100$511,100
2024$374,000$137,100$511,100
2024$374,000$137,100$511,100
2023$374,000$137,100$511,100
2023$374,000$137,100$511,100
2023$374,000$137,100$511,100
2023$374,000$137,100$511,100
2023$374,000$137,100$511,100
2022$282,800$112,100$394,900
2022$282,800$112,100$394,900
2022$282,800$112,100$394,900
2022$282,800$112,100$394,900
2021$282,800$112,100$394,900
2021$282,800$112,100$394,900
2021$282,800$112,100$394,900
2021$282,800$112,100$394,900
2020$259,000$97,100$356,100
2020$259,000$97,100$356,100
2020$259,000$97,100$356,100
2020$259,000$97,100$356,100
2019$259,000$97,100$356,100
2019$259,000$97,100$356,100
2019$259,000$97,100$356,100
2019$259,000$97,100$356,100
2019$218,800$97,100$315,900
2018$218,800$97,100$315,900
2018$218,800$97,100$315,900
2018$218,800$97,100$315,900
2017$218,800$97,100$315,900
2017$218,800$97,100$315,900
2017$218,800$97,100$315,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 21/ / Location : 11418 HICKORY RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps