16209 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16209 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ E 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
11872
Owner
WASHINGTON, DELPHINE RENEE &
Total Market Value
$335,100
Appraisal
$335,100
PID
11102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MILL LOT 20
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$110,500$335,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$110,500$335,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, DELPHINE RENEE &
WASHINGTON, SANDRA LEE
Address16209 GIBSON MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7321
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6361/1
Sale Date01/01/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, DELPHINE RENEE &$016361/10201/01/2025130006361
WASHINGTON, LEWIS DANIEL LER$016361/0 09/19/20136361
WASHINGTON, LEWIS DANIEL S ET UX$25,0000249/338 03/10/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $284,277
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area552
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
BSMBasement 552 0
DCKDeck 64 0
   2,188 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$110,500$335,100
2025$224,600$110,500$335,100
2025$224,600$110,500$335,100
2024$215,700$75,500$291,200
2024$215,700$75,500$291,200
2024$215,700$75,500$291,200
2024$215,700$75,500$291,200
2023$215,700$75,500$291,200
2023$215,700$75,500$291,200
2023$215,700$75,500$291,200
2023$215,700$75,500$291,200
2023$215,700$75,500$291,200
2022$157,600$70,500$228,100
2022$157,600$70,500$228,100
2022$157,600$70,500$228,100
2022$157,600$70,500$228,100
2021$157,600$70,500$228,100
2021$157,600$70,500$228,100
2021$157,000$70,500$227,500
2021$157,000$70,500$227,500
2020$148,500$58,900$207,400
2020$148,500$58,900$207,400
2020$148,500$58,900$207,400
2020$148,500$58,900$207,400
2019$148,500$58,900$207,400
2019$148,500$58,900$207,400
2019$148,500$58,900$207,400
2019$148,500$58,900$207,400
2019$123,300$55,600$178,900
2018$123,300$55,600$178,900
2018$123,300$55,600$178,900
2018$123,300$55,600$178,900
2017$123,300$55,600$178,900
2017$123,300$55,600$178,900
2017$123,300$55,600$178,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$110,500$335,100
2025$224,600$110,500$335,100
2025$224,600$110,500$335,100
2024$215,700$75,500$291,200
2024$215,700$75,500$291,200
2024$215,700$75,500$291,200
2024$215,700$75,500$291,200
2023$215,700$75,500$291,200
2023$215,700$75,500$291,200
2023$215,700$75,500$291,200
2023$215,700$75,500$291,200
2023$215,700$75,500$291,200
2022$157,600$70,500$228,100
2022$157,600$70,500$228,100
2022$157,600$70,500$228,100
2022$157,600$70,500$228,100
2021$157,600$70,500$228,100
2021$157,600$70,500$228,100
2021$157,000$70,500$227,500
2021$157,000$70,500$227,500
2020$148,500$58,900$207,400
2020$148,500$58,900$207,400
2020$148,500$58,900$207,400
2020$148,500$58,900$207,400
2019$148,500$58,900$207,400
2019$148,500$58,900$207,400
2019$148,500$58,900$207,400
2019$148,500$58,900$207,400
2019$123,300$55,600$178,900
2018$123,300$55,600$178,900
2018$123,300$55,600$178,900
2018$123,300$55,600$178,900
2017$123,300$55,600$178,900
2017$123,300$55,600$178,900
2017$123,300$55,600$178,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ E 1/ 20/ / Location : 16209 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps